WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2018-19 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Princeton43-0-17.87517-684-2-2.62526-17
Colgate43-1-06.75015-6127-4-1.62539-29
Cornell43-1-06.75014-974-1-2.71422-14
Quinnipiac43-1-06.7509-3103-5-2.40018-18
Brown62-3-15.41712-2095-3-1.61124-24
Clarkson22-0-041.0008-1109-1-0.90043-19
St. Lawrence22-0-041.0008-0126-5-1.54224-23
Rensselaer42-2-04.5003-9114-5-2.45511-21
Harvard51-3-13.3007-851-3-1.3007-8
Dartmouth51-4-02.2005-1982-5-1.31311-27
Yale61-5-02.16713-1861-5-0.16713-18
Union40-3-11.1254-16132-9-2.23116-45
 
Saturday, September 22
Quinnipiac 4, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
Union 3, Carleton 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, September 23
Colgate 4, Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 3, Carleton 0 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, September 25
St. Lawrence 4, Ottawa 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 28
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 29
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 3 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota State 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 30
Minnesota State 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 5
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Lindenwood 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 6
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Quinnipiac 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Holy Cross 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Lindenwood 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 7
Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4, Princeton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 11
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 12
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Penn State 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 13
Clarkson 6, Montreal 3 [Exhibition]
Cornell 6, Toronto Jr. Aeros 1 [Exhibition]
Northeastern 5, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, McGill 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 14
Cornell 5, Buffalo Beauts 2 [Exhibition]
McGill 2, Dartmouth 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 19
Brown 3, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 1, Union 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 4, Princeton 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 20
Brown 4, Holy Cross 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 21
Wisconsin 3, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 23
Brown 5, Connecticut 3 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 26
Clarkson 6, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 27
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 7, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Ohio State 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 7, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 2
Brown 4, Colgate 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 3
Brown 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 6
Dartmouth 3, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 9
Colgate 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 5, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 10
Dartmouth 2, RIT 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 4, Cornell 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Robert Morris 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Syracuse 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 11
Mercyhurst 0, Cornell 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Syracuse 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 16
Clarkson at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Penn State at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 17
Clarkson at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Penn State at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 20
Holy Cross at Harvard [Non-Conference]
Merrimack at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 23
Cornell at Robert Morris [Non-Conference]
Harvard at Wisconsin [Non-Conference]
Minnesota-Duluth at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Providence at Yale [Nutmeg Classic]
Quinnipiac vs. Connecticut in New Haven [Nutmeg Classic]
St. Lawrence vs. Minnesota in Burlington [Windjammer Classic]
 
Saturday, November 24
Connecticut, Providence, Quinnipiac and Yale in New Haven [Nutmeg Classic]
Cornell at Robert Morris [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Maine [Non-Conference]
Harvard at Wisconsin [Non-Conference]
Minnesota-Duluth at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence vs. Syracuse or Vermont in Burlington [Windjammer Classic]
 
Sunday, November 25
Dartmouth at Maine [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, November 26
Mercyhurst at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 27
Boston University at Brown [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 30
Clarkson at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota at Yale [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 1
Clarkson at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota at Yale [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 4
New Hampshire at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
Providence at Brown [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, December 6
Colgate at Syracuse [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 7
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Maine at Harvard [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont at Yale [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 8
Harvard at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Syracuse at Colgate [Non-Conference]
Vermont at Yale [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 30
Dartmouth at Connecticut [Non-Conference]
Merrimack at Princeton [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 31
Merrimack at Princeton [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 4
Princeton at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
RIT at Brown [Non-Conference]
Union at Bemidji State [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 5
Colgate at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
Northeastern at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
RIT at Brown [Non-Conference]
Union at Bemidji State [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 6
Colgate at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
Northeastern at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 8
Cornell at Penn State [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire at Yale [Non-Conference]
Syracuse at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 11
Brown at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 12
Clarkson at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 18
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Sacred Heart [Non-Conference]
Union at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 19
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union vs. Rensselaer in Albany [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 25
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Minnesota-Duluth [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 26
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Minnesota-Duluth [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 29
Cornell at Syracuse [Non-Conference]
Penn State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, February 1
Brown at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 2
Brown at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 5
Boston College at Harvard [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 8
Colgate at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 9
Colgate at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 12
Boston University or Northeastern at Harvard [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 15
Brown at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 16
Brown at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 22
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 23
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]