WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2018-19 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Princeton1411-0-325.89359-202013-2-5.77574-35
Cornell129-2-119.79236-191811-2-5.75055-32
Clarkson129-3-018.75049-172418-5-1.77196-44
Colgate128-2-218.75045-262414-6-4.66784-62
St. Lawrence126-5-113.54231-272411-11-2.50053-58
Quinnipiac146-7-113.46428-25248-13-3.39643-47
Rensselaer116-5-012.54516-25239-10-4.47829-48
Harvard124-7-19.37517-23175-10-2.35330-35
Yale124-8-08.33330-35195-14-0.26343-61
Brown122-8-26.25020-51195-12-2.31635-72
Dartmouth122-10-04.16714-42193-15-1.18423-64
Union110-10-11.04510-45232-19-2.13026-88
 
Saturday, September 22
Quinnipiac 4, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
Union 3, Carleton 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, September 23
Colgate 4, Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 3, Carleton 0 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, September 25
St. Lawrence 4, Ottawa 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 28
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 29
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 3 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota State 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 30
Minnesota State 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 5
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Lindenwood 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 6
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Quinnipiac 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Holy Cross 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Lindenwood 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 7
Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4, Princeton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 11
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 12
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Penn State 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 13
Clarkson 6, Montreal 3 [Exhibition]
Cornell 6, Toronto Jr. Aeros 1 [Exhibition]
Northeastern 5, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, McGill 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 14
Cornell 5, Buffalo Beauts 2 [Exhibition]
McGill 2, Dartmouth 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 19
Brown 3, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 1, Union 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 4, Princeton 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 20
Brown 4, Holy Cross 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 21
Wisconsin 3, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 23
Brown 5, Connecticut 3 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 26
Clarkson 6, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 27
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 7, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Ohio State 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 7, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 2
Brown 4, Colgate 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 3
Brown 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 6
Dartmouth 3, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 9
Colgate 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 5, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 10
Dartmouth 2, RIT 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 4, Cornell 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Robert Morris 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Syracuse 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 11
Mercyhurst 0, Cornell 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Syracuse 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 16
Clarkson 9, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Penn State 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 17
Princeton 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Penn State 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 20
Harvard 7, Holy Cross 3 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 2, Quinnipiac 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 23
Clarkson 4, Minnesota-Duluth 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 8, St. Lawrence 2 [Windjammer Classic]
Providence 2, Yale 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 2 [Nutmeg Classic]
Wisconsin 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 24
Clarkson 4, Minnesota-Duluth 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 1, Yale 0 [Nutmeg Classic]
Maine 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 2, Quinnipiac 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
Robert Morris 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Syracuse 0 [Windjammer Classic]
Wisconsin 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 25
Maine 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, November 26
Mercyhurst 5, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 27
Boston University 5, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 30
Colgate 4, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 7, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 1
Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 3, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 4
New Hampshire 2, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
Providence 8, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, December 6
Colgate 5, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 7
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Maine 2, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont 5, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 8
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Vermont 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 30
Connecticut 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 1, Merrimack 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 31
Princeton 5, Merrimack 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 4
Bemidji State 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 2, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 5
Bemidji State 6, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Northeastern 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 1, Colgate 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 2, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 6
Mercyhurst 8, Colgate 5 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 8
New Hampshire 4, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 11
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 1, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 12
Clarkson 6, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Princeton 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 18
Clarkson 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 19
Clarkson 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 25
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Minnesota-Duluth [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 26
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Minnesota-Duluth [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 29
Cornell at Syracuse [Non-Conference]
Penn State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
Union vs. Rensselaer in Albany [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 1
Brown at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 2
Brown at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 5
Boston College at Harvard [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 8
Colgate at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 9
Colgate at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 12
Boston University or Northeastern at Harvard [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 15
Brown at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 16
Brown at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 22
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 23
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]