WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2015-16 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Quinnipiac1813-2-329.80652-162923-2-4.86292-28
Clarkson1811-3-426.72264-253023-3-4.833111-41
Princeton1812-5-125.69455-312519-5-1.78081-37
Colgate189-4-523.63950-443017-6-7.68391-69
Harvard1810-6-222.61144-272514-9-2.60062-45
St. Lawrence188-6-420.55637-383014-11-5.55076-80
Yale189-8-119.52852-512510-14-1.42065-83
Rensselaer187-8-317.47232-40289-14-5.41153-66
Cornell185-9-414.38937-52259-12-4.44058-74
Dartmouth185-10-313.36139-46245-16-3.27147-69
Brown181-14-35.13921-72253-19-3.18033-97
Union180-15-33.08311-52300-24-6.10022-85
 
Wednesday, September 23
St. Lawrence 4, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 25
Minnesota State 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 26
Clarkson 4, McGill 1 [Exhibition]
Colgate 7, Queen's 0 [Exhibition]
Minnesota State 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Quebec-Montreal 4, Rensselaer 1 [Exhibition]
St. Lawrence 2, Northeastern 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 27
Northeastern 9, St. Lawrence 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 2
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 4, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Mercyhurst 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 3
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 6
Clarkson 3, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 9
Clarkson 5, Vermont 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 6, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 10
Clarkson 3, Vermont 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 6, Carleton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 11
Boston College 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, October 12
Boston College 7, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, October 15
St. Lawrence 4, Vermont 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 16
Clarkson 4, Boston University 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Western Ontario 2 [Exhibition]
Dartmouth 2, McGill 1 [Exhibition]
Princeton 6, Toronto Jr. Aeros 2 [Exhibition]
Robert Morris 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Vermont 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 17
Clarkson 4, Boston University 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
Penn State 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Western Ontario 1 (ot) [Exhibition]
Robert Morris 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Toronto Jr. Aeros 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 18
Brown 1, Toronto Jr. Aeros 0 [Exhibition]
Connecticut 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
McGill 4, Yale 1 [Exhibition]
Penn State 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 23
Boston College 4, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Merrimack 3 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Maine 4, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 24
Boston College 8, Cornell 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 6, New Hampshire 4 [Non-Conference]
Maine 4, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 30
Colgate 2, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 0, Clarkson 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, October 31
Colgate 3, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 3
Boston University 7, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 6
Clarkson 6, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 0, Colgate 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 7
Harvard 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 10
Clarkson 5, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 13
Clarkson 3, Connecticut 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 14
Brown 6, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Connecticut 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 17
Cornell 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, November 18
Harvard 4, New Hampshire 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 20
Colgate 2, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 5, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 6, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 5, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 21
Brown 2, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 4, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 22
McGill 4, Rensselaer 0 [Exhibition]
 
Monday, November 23
St. Lawrence 3, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 24
Harvard 3, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 25
Colgate 3, Mercyhurst 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 27
Minnesota-Duluth 4, Harvard 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Connecticut 0 [Nutmeg Classic]
Rensselaer 3, New Hampshire 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, Merrimack 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
 
Saturday, November 28
Cornell 4, Boston University 2 [Windjammer Classic]
Harvard 4, Minnesota-Duluth 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 2, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Providence 6, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 0 [Nutmeg Classic]
Wisconsin 4, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 29
Cornell 4, Vermont 0 [Windjammer Classic]
 
Tuesday, December 1
Providence 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 4
Brown 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 7, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 5
Clarkson 4, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Union 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 8
New Hampshire 3, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 11
Maine 1, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, New Hampshire 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 12
Maine 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 13
New Hampshire 5, Yale 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 1
Princeton 6, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 2
Mercyhurst 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 5, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont 4, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 3
Mercyhurst 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, January 4
Syracuse 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 6
St. Lawrence 6, Merrimack 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 8
Clarkson 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 0, Quinnipiac 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 9
Clarkson 7, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Dartmouth 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 12
Colgate 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Syracuse 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 15
Clarkson 1, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 6, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 16
Clarkson 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 19
Boston College 2, Harvard 0 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 20
Quinnipiac 6, Boston University 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 22
Colgate 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 6, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 23
Brown 2, Union 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, January 25
Princeton 4, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 26
Yale 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Thursday, January 28
Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 29
Colgate 5, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 30
Clarkson 2, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 1, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 2
Boston College 8, Harvard 0 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 5
Clarkson 9, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 6
Clarkson 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 9
Harvard 5, Boston University 3 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 12
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 13
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 19
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 20
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]