WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2013-14 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Clarkson2216-2-436.81881-254131-5-5.817150-46
Harvard2216-3-335.79564-303423-7-4.73598-54
Cornell2215-4-333.75077-453424-6-4.765121-73
Quinnipiac2211-4-729.65952-333722-6-9.71698-55
St. Lawrence2212-7-327.61456-423513-19-3.41474-85
Princeton2210-9-323.52356-573114-13-4.51677-84
Yale226-9-719.43251-62329-16-7.39174-94
Dartmouth228-13-117.38641-65309-20-1.31750-86
Colgate227-15-014.31841-653410-22-2.32459-94
Rensselaer226-14-214.31843-613310-20-3.34868-86
Brown223-16-39.20529-65294-20-5.22442-81
Union224-18-08.18226-67349-24-1.27952-98
 
Saturday, September 21
Union 6, Ottawa Jr. Senators 0 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, September 22
Rensselaer 5, Ottawa Jr. Senators 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 27
St. Lawrence 4, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 28
Clarkson 12, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
Union 3, Connecticut 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 29
Colgate 1, Western Ontario 1 (ot) [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 9, Brock 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 4
Clarkson 5, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 0, Quinnipiac 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 5
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
McGill 3, Yale 1 [Exhibition]
Minnesota 8, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
Providence 6, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 6
McGill 4, Princeton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 11
Boston College 5, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 3, Colgate 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Boston University 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 12
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Boston University 3, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 1, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 2, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 18
McGill 3, Dartmouth 2 [Exhibition]
Mercyhurst 2, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Sacred Heart 0 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 19
Boston College 4, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 1, Mercyhurst 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 6, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Brown 1 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 5, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 20
Boston College 7, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 25
Connecticut 3, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 6, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 2, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, October 26
Boston University 2, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Brown 2, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Syracuse 5, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 1
Clarkson 1, Brown 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Princeton 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 2
Clarkson 7, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 8
Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 9
Cornell 8, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 0, Quinnipiac 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 15
Clarkson 5, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Boston College 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 16
Clarkson 4, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
McGill 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Exhibition]
Princeton 1, Boston College 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Union 4 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 19
Brown 1, Connecticut 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 22
Clarkson 7, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Boston University 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 23
Clarkson 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 5, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 24
Minnesota 4, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 26
Mercyhurst 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Syracuse 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Brown 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 27
Mercyhurst 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 29
Cornell 2, Boston College 0 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 2, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 8, RIT 0 [Nutmeg Classic]
Rensselaer 4, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Connecticut 4 [Nutmeg Classic]
 
Saturday, November 30
Boston College 4, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 6, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
Providence 3, Brown 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 2 [Nutmeg Classic]
Rensselaer 2, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 1
Colgate 2, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Harvard 5, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 9, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, December 3
Cornell 5, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 6
Harvard 5, New Hampshire 0 [Non-Conference]
Maine 2, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 7
Clarkson 2, North Dakota 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 1, Boston College 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Brown 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, December 8
New Hampshire 2, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, December 11
Vermont 1, Dartmouth 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 13
Union 2, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 14
Clarkson 6, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 6, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, December 31
Dartmouth 3, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, January 2
Princeton 4, Connecticut 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 3
Clarkson 7, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Cornell 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 1, Connecticut 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 2, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Colgate 4 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 4
Boston University 3, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 1, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 5
Providence 4, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 7
Harvard 2, Connecticut 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 10
Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Penn State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 5, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 4, Cornell 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 11
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Mercyhurst 4 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 3, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Penn State 2, Colgate 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Princeton 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 14
Syracuse 2, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 17
Brown 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Colgate 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Robert Morris 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 18
Clarkson 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Robert Morris 5, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 24
Clarkson 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 25
Clarkson 3, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 28
Princeton 6, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 31
Clarkson 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 1
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 4
Northeastern 4, Harvard 3 [Beanpot]
Syracuse 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, February 7
Brown 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 8
Brown 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Princeton 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 11
Harvard 3, Boston University 2 (ot) [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 14
Clarkson 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 15
Clarkson 6, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Rensselaer 5 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 21
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 1, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Harvard 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 22
Clarkson 2, Union 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 28
Clarkson 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 5, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Yale 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 1
Clarkson 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 5, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 3, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 2
Harvard 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 8
Clarkson 6, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 6, Harvard 4 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 9
Cornell 1, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 15
Clarkson 3, Boston College 1 [NCAA Tournament]
Mercyhurst 3, Cornell 2 [NCAA Tournament]
Wisconsin 2, Harvard 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Friday, March 21
Clarkson 5, Mercyhurst 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 23
Clarkson 5, Minnesota 4 [NCAA Tournament]