WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017-18 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Colgate65-1-010.83321-111413-1-0.92954-19
Cornell65-1-010.83319-1185-3-0.62521-16
St. Lawrence64-1-19.75021-15147-4-3.60736-35
Clarkson64-2-08.66730-81612-3-1.78163-20
Quinnipiac84-4-08.50016-21158-7-0.53330-35
Harvard53-1-17.70016-1074-2-1.64324-15
Rensselaer42-1-15.6259-6144-6-4.42923-27
Princeton82-5-15.31319-19102-5-3.35023-23
Union42-2-04.50012-11123-8-1.29223-45
Yale81-5-24.25013-23102-6-2.30017-26
Dartmouth51-4-02.2006-2082-6-0.25012-33
Brown81-7-02.12518-45101-9-0.10020-59
 
Saturday, September 23
Clarkson 5, Guelph 3 [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 2, Montreal 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
Union 3, Barrie Jr. Sharks 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 29
Northeastern 1, Clarkson 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Providence 7, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 30
Clarkson 5, Northeastern 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 4, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, McGill 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 1
Colgate 2, Queen's 1 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 6
Clarkson 2, Bemidji State 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, St. Cloud State 0 [Non-Conference]
Maine 2, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Providence 3, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 7
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 4 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, St. Cloud State 0 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 1, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Penn State 1, Union 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 10
Vermont 7, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 13
Clarkson 2, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 6, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Shenzhen Vanke Red Star 1 [Exhibition]
Dartmouth 3, Holy Cross 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
Harvard 6, McGill 1 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 4, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Merrimack 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 14
Clarkson 2, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 5, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 0, St. Lawrence 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 15
Colgate 5, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
McGill 7, Dartmouth 2 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, October 17
Boston College 4, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 20
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Mercyhurst 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Providence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 11, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 21
Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Providence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Yale 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 22
New Hampshire 6, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 27
Colgate 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 6, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, October 28
Clarkson 6, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 8, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 3
Clarkson 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Merrimack 5, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 4
Clarkson 11, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 0, Rensselaer 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Merrimack 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 5
Maine 7, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 7
St. Lawrence 6, Carleton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, November 10
Colgate 7, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 6, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Boston College 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 3, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 11
Boston College 6, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Brown 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Vermont 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 2, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Wisconsin 2, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 17
Colgate 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 8, Holy Cross 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Princeton 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 18
Clarkson 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Holy Cross 2, Harvard 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, New Hampshire 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 19
Rensselaer 1, New Hampshire 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 21
Penn State at Cornell [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 22
Boston College at Harvard [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 24
Holy Cross at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
Maine at Union [Non-Conference]
Minnesota-Duluth vs. Colgate in Burlington [Windjammer Classic]
Princeton at Merrimack [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
Yale vs. Quinnipiac in Storrs [Nutmeg Classic]
 
Saturday, November 25
Colgate vs. RIT or Vermont in Burlington [Windjammer Classic]
Connecticut, Penn State, Quinnipiac and Yale in Storrs [Nutmeg Classic]
Cornell at Providence [Non-Conference]
Maine at Union [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire at Harvard [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Merrimack [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Mercyhurst [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 26
Cornell at Providence [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 28
Brown at Boston University [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, November 30
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 1
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 2
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 5
Clarkson at Syracuse [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, December 6
Harvard at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Thursday, December 7
Boston University at Yale [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 8
Clarkson at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 9
Clarkson at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Robert Morris at Colgate [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, December 10
Yale at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 15
RIT at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 16
RIT at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 29
Brown at Sacred Heart [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 30
Boston University at Princeton [Non-Conference]
Brown at Sacred Heart [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 31
Boston University at Princeton [Non-Conference]
Connecticut at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 2
Brown at Providence [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Yale [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 5
Colgate at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Lindenwood vs. St. Lawrence in Anaheim [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 6
Brown at Connecticut [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Lindenwood vs. St. Lawrence in Anaheim [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 9
Cornell at Syracuse [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 12
Brown at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Union at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 13
Brown at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 16
Harvard at Boston College [Non-Conference]
Syracuse at Colgate [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, January 18
Brown at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 19
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 20
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 26
Clarkson at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 27
Clarkson at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Union vs. Rensselaer in Albany [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 30
Princeton at Penn State [Non-Conference]
Syracuse at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, February 2
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 3
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 6
Boston University vs. Harvard in Chestnut Hill [Beanpot]
Syracuse at Cornell [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, February 9
Brown at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 10
Brown at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 13
Harvard vs. Boston College or Northeastern in Chestnut Hill [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 16
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 17
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]