WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2018-19 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Cornell2217-3-236.81875-323624-6-6.750114-61
Clarkson2216-5-133.75081-364030-8-2.775143-73
Colgate2215-4-333.75083-493823-10-5.671133-96
Princeton2215-4-333.75083-403320-8-5.682116-68
St. Lawrence229-7-624.54551-463614-15-7.48676-87
Harvard229-9-422.50046-413212-15-5.45374-68
Quinnipiac229-9-422.50052-403612-18-6.41773-73
Rensselaer2210-11-121.47733-573714-18-5.44650-88
Yale227-12-317.38649-61298-18-3.32862-87
Dartmouth224-16-210.22730-66295-21-3.22439-88
Brown222-16-48.18232-88295-20-4.24147-109
Union222-19-15.11427-86344-28-2.14743-129
 
Saturday, September 22
Quinnipiac 4, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
Union 3, Carleton 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, September 23
Colgate 4, Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 3, Carleton 0 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, September 25
St. Lawrence 4, Ottawa 0 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 28
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 29
Clarkson 5, Bemidji State 3 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota State 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 30
Minnesota State 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 5
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Lindenwood 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 6
Clarkson 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Quinnipiac 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Holy Cross 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 1, New Hampshire 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Lindenwood 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 7
Shenzhen KRS Vanke Rays 4, Princeton 1 [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 11
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 12
Boston College 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
Penn State 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Robert Morris 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 13
Clarkson 6, Montreal 3 [Exhibition]
Cornell 6, Toronto Jr. Aeros 1 [Exhibition]
Northeastern 5, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, McGill 4 (ot) [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 14
Cornell 5, Buffalo Beauts 2 [Exhibition]
McGill 2, Dartmouth 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 19
Brown 3, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 1, Union 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 4, Princeton 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 20
Brown 4, Holy Cross 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 21
Wisconsin 3, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 23
Brown 5, Connecticut 3 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 26
Clarkson 6, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, RIT 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Ohio State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 27
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 7, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Ohio State 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 7, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 2
Brown 4, Colgate 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 3
Brown 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 6
Dartmouth 3, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 9
Colgate 4, Robert Morris 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 5, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 10
Dartmouth 2, RIT 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 4, Cornell 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Robert Morris 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Syracuse 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, November 11
Mercyhurst 0, Cornell 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Syracuse 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 16
Clarkson 9, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Penn State 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 17
Princeton 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Penn State 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 20
Harvard 7, Holy Cross 3 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 2, Quinnipiac 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 23
Clarkson 4, Minnesota-Duluth 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Robert Morris 2 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 8, St. Lawrence 2 [Windjammer Classic]
Providence 2, Yale 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 2 [Nutmeg Classic]
Wisconsin 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 24
Clarkson 4, Minnesota-Duluth 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 1, Yale 0 [Nutmeg Classic]
Maine 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 2, Quinnipiac 1 [Nutmeg Classic]
Robert Morris 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Syracuse 0 [Windjammer Classic]
Wisconsin 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 25
Maine 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, November 26
Mercyhurst 5, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 27
Boston University 5, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 30
Colgate 4, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 7, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 1
Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 3, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 4
New Hampshire 2, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
Providence 8, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, December 6
Colgate 5, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 7
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Maine 2, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Vermont 5, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 8
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, Vermont 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 30
Connecticut 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 1, Merrimack 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, December 31
Princeton 5, Merrimack 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 4
Bemidji State 3, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 2, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 5
Bemidji State 6, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Northeastern 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 1, Colgate 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
RIT 2, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 6
Mercyhurst 8, Colgate 5 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 8
New Hampshire 4, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 11
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 1, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 12
Clarkson 6, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Princeton 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 18
Clarkson 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 19
Clarkson 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 25
Clarkson 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota-Duluth 3, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 26
Clarkson 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Minnesota-Duluth 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 0, Harvard 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 29
Cornell 5, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 1
Clarkson 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 7, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 2
Clarkson 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Quinnipiac 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 5
Harvard 4, Boston College 1 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 8
Clarkson 4, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 8, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 9
Colgate 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 12
Boston University 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 15
Colgate 6, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 16
Clarkson 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 0, St. Lawrence 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 22
Brown 3, Harvard 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 8, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 1, Dartmouth 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 23
Brown 1, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, March 1
Clarkson 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 2
Clarkson 4, Quinnipiac 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Colgate 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 6, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Rensselaer 2, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 3
Colgate 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 6, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 9
Clarkson 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 3, Princeton 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 10
Clarkson 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 16
Clarkson 2, Boston College 1 (ot) [NCAA Tournament]
Cornell 3, Northeastern 2 (ot) [NCAA Tournament]
Minnesota 5, Princeton 2 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Friday, March 22
Minnesota 2, Cornell 0 [NCAA Tournament]
Wisconsin 5, Clarkson 0 [NCAA Tournament]