WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2016-17 Women's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Clarkson2219-1-240.90991-324132-4-5.841146-63
St. Lawrence2216-3-335.79575-303626-6-4.778115-58
Cornell2213-4-531.70556-363420-9-5.66282-57
Princeton2214-6-230.68269-333320-10-3.652104-63
Quinnipiac2213-6-329.65964-283721-10-6.64994-51
Colgate2213-8-127.61459-473622-11-3.653105-73
Yale228-12-218.40946-583110-17-4.38769-83
Rensselaer227-14-115.34139-733610-24-2.30662-117
Harvard225-13-414.31837-51295-19-5.25952-77
Brown225-17-010.22733-98297-22-0.24156-126
Dartmouth225-17-010.22727-56287-21-0.25038-73
Union222-19-15.11421-75345-28-1.16238-111
 
Friday, September 23
Concordia 3, Clarkson 2 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, September 24
Concordia 5, Union 1 [Exhibition]
McGill 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 3, Maine 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, September 25
Colgate 11, Toronto Jr. Aeros 2 [Exhibition]
Maine 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, September 30
Clarkson 4, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 5, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, Maine 4 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 5, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 1
Clarkson 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, New Hampshire 2 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 2, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Northeastern 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 2
Colgate 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 4
Vermont 5, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 7
Colgate 4, Merrimack 3 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 8, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 6, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 8
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Merrimack 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, New Hampshire 0 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Penn State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 14
Cornell 10, Carleton 0 [Exhibition]
Mercyhurst 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 3, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 15
Connecticut 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Mercyhurst 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
RIT 2, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 4, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 1, McGill 0 [Exhibition]
 
Tuesday, October 18
Providence 4, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 21
Boston College 0, Quinnipiac 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Brown 6, Sacred Heart 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 3, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 22
Boston College 4, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Brown 7, Sacred Heart 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Syracuse 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 2, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Providence 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 8, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 23
Clarkson 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 7, Providence 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 25
St. Lawrence 3, Concordia 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 28
Clarkson 4, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, October 29
Clarkson 6, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 8, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 1
Colgate 2, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 4
Brown 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 6, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 7, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 5
Clarkson 4, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 8
Connecticut 3, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 11
Clarkson 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Yale 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 12
Clarkson 8, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Princeton 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 15
New Hampshire 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 18
Clarkson 8, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 7, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 19
Clarkson 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 7, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, November 21
St. Lawrence 3, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 22
Boston University 4, Harvard 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Penn State 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 23
Colgate 5, Mercyhurst 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 25
Boston University 4, Princeton 1 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 1, Yale 1 (ot, Yale won shootout) [Nutmeg Classic]
Minnesota-Duluth 4, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Merrimack 1 (ot, Merrimack won shootout) [Nutmeg Classic]
Rensselaer 5, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 3, Clarkson 3 (ot, Clarkson won shootout) [Windjammer Classic]
Wisconsin 3, Cornell 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 26
Boston University 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Vermont 1 [Windjammer Classic]
Merrimack 4, Yale 3 [Nutmeg Classic]
Minnesota-Duluth 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 7, Brown 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 2 [Nutmeg Classic]
RIT 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 5, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, November 28
Dartmouth 4, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 29
Maine 3, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 5, Brown 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, December 1
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 2
Colgate 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 3
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Harvard 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 7, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 6, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 7
Boston College 6, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 9
Maine 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Syracuse 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 10
Clarkson 4, Syracuse 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 5, Yale 3 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 11
Princeton 5, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 16
Union 2, Minnesota State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 17
Minnesota State 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 30
Quinnipiac 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 5, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Yale 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 31
Princeton 5, Penn State 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Robert Morris 5, Brown 3 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 1
Princeton 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 6
Princeton 4, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Providence 2, Cornell 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Cloud State 7, Colgate 4 [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 7
Brown 4, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Providence 1 [Non-Conference]
Mercyhurst 5, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Cloud State 0, Colgate 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 8
St. Lawrence 3, Mercyhurst 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 10
Boston College 3, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 7, Syracuse 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 13
Clarkson 4, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 1, Princeton 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 7, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 14
Clarkson 8, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 17
Cornell 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 20
Colgate 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Merrimack 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 21
Brown 1, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 27
Clarkson 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 1, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 8, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 28
Clarkson 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 6, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 31
Northeastern 4, Harvard 1 [Beanpot]
Princeton 3, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 3
Clarkson 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 9, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 4
Colgate 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, February 7
Harvard 6, Boston University 6 (ot) [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 10
Colgate 7, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 11
Clarkson 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 4, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, February 12
Clarkson 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 17
Brown 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 18
Brown 3, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Cornell 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 24
Clarkson 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 3, Princeton 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, February 25
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 1, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 2, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, February 26
Princeton 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 4
Clarkson 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 5
Clarkson 1, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 11
Boston College 6, St. Lawrence 0 [NCAA Tournament]
Clarkson 3, Cornell 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Friday, March 17
Clarkson 4, Minnesota 3 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 19
Clarkson 3, Wisconsin 0 [NCAA Tournament]