WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017-18 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Clarkson1010-0-0201.00041-122218-3-1.84174-28
Cornell108-1-117.85033-171714-2-1.85361-29
Harvard127-3-216.66738-22178-6-3.55951-38
Union128-4-016.66740-322512-12-1.50076-71
Colgate106-3-113.65024-202210-8-4.54554-51
Yale125-6-111.45837-33178-8-1.50048-48
Quinnipiac134-7-210.38531-33238-12-3.41360-65
Dartmouth114-6-19.40925-42186-10-2.38940-62
Princeton134-8-19.34639-48207-10-3.42562-65
Brown124-8-08.33326-36185-10-3.36141-56
Rensselaer133-8-28.30831-48244-16-4.25054-82
St. Lawrence100-9-11.05017-39224-16-2.22748-79
 
Saturday, September 30
Boston University 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Guelph 3 (ot) [Exhibition]
Colgate 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
McGill 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Exhibition]
St. Mary's 2, Rensselaer 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 1
Quinnipiac 3, St. Mary's 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 6
Boston College 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan Tech. 6, Union 3 [IceBreaker]
 
Saturday, October 7
Clarkson 3, Michigan 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Union 0 [IceBreaker]
Penn State 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 8
Boston University 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Windsor 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 13
Massachusetts 5, Union 4 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 14
Clarkson 4, Western Michigan 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 7, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 15
Cornell 2, Ottawa 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
Vermont 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 20
Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Niagara 4, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 6, St. Lawrence 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Northeastern 4 [Non-Conference]
U.S. Under-18 Team 3, Dartmouth 0 [Exhibition]
Union 6, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 21
Canisius 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 7, U.S. Under-18 Team 2 [Exhibition]
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Northeastern 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 8, RIT 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 27
Brown 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Arizona State 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Alabama-Huntsville 1 [Non-Conference]
Holy Cross 5, Dartmouth 3 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Wisconsin 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 28
Colgate 1, Arizona State 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Wisconsin 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, October 29
Harvard 5, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 3
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 0, Colgate 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 4
Clarkson 3, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Princeton 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 10
Clarkson 5, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 11
Brown 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 17
Clarkson 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 4, Harvard 2 [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 18
Brown 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 1, Rensselaer 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 21
Brown 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Niagara 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 22
Bemidji State 5, Princeton 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 24
Boston College 4, Harvard 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Rensselaer 0 [Friendship Four]
Massachusetts 2, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Bemidji State 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, North Dakota 1 [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 5, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 25
Clarkson 4, Providence 2 [Friendship Four]
Colgate 5, Western Michigan 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Boston University 3 [Non-Conference]
Maine 4, Rensselaer 2 [Friendship Four]
Massachusetts 6, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Yale 0 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 28
Quinnipiac 6, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 1
Harvard 6, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Miami 2, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 9, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 2
Army 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Brown 5, Rensselaer 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Canisius 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Miami 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 0, Dartmouth 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 6
Bentley 3, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 6, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 8
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 7, Quinnipiac 4 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Arizona State 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 9
Arizona State 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Bentley 5, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Maine 5, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Brown 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 10
Massachusetts 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 15
Denver 1, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 16
Dartmouth 5, Denver 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 29
Dartmouth 3, New Hampshire 1 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Maine 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Harvard 2 [Catamount Cup]
Minnesota-Duluth 5, Yale 0 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Nebraska-Omaha 5, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, St. Cloud State 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Vermont 2 [Catamount Cup]
 
Saturday, December 30
Cornell 6, Canisius 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Minnesota-Duluth 2 (ot, Minnesota-Duluth won shootout) [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Harvard 4, Vermont 1 [Catamount Cup]
Maine 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Nebraska-Omaha 5, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, St. Cloud State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 0 [Catamount Cup]
Yale 4, New Hampshire 2 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
 
Tuesday, January 2
Clarkson 4, Canisius 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 3
Providence 5, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 5
Cornell 7, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Canisius 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Massachusetts 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 6
Colgate 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 6, Rensselaer 5 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire 4, Brown 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Canisius 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, January 8
Brown 4, Maine 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 9
Rensselaer 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 12
Clarkson 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 13
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Dartmouth 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 19
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 20
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 26
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 27
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union vs. Rensselaer in Albany [Non-Conference]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 30
Princeton at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 2
Arizona State at Yale [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 3
Arizona State at Yale [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut at Brown [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 5
Harvard vs. Boston University in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 9
Colgate at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 10
Colgate at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 12
Harvard vs. Boston College or Northeastern in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 16
Brown at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 17
Brown at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 23
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 24
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]