WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014-15 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Quinnipiac1311-2-022.84637-222516-8-1.66071-58
St. Lawrence139-4-018.69240-242513-10-2.56074-53
Harvard148-4-218.64352-331912-5-2.68471-45
Clarkson137-4-216.61531-212510-11-4.48055-55
Yale137-5-115.57731-222012-6-2.65049-30
Colgate136-5-214.53831-352514-9-2.60068-56
Cornell137-6-014.53827-25209-9-2.50037-36
Rensselaer147-7-014.50035-36289-18-1.33952-87
Dartmouth135-6-212.46234-31208-8-4.50053-46
Union135-7-111.42344-412513-10-2.56090-71
Brown131-12-02.07719-58204-16-0.20035-80
Princeton131-12-02.07714-47193-15-1.18426-66
 
Saturday, October 4
Acadia 4, Quinnipiac 1 [Exhibition]
Colgate 7, Queen's 1 [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 5, Prince Edward Island 2 [Exhibition]
St. Lawrence 4, Carleton 0 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 5
Clarkson 8, Queen's 0 [Exhibition]
Union 6, Prince Edward Island 3 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 10
Clarkson 3, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 3, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Notre Dame 2 [Ice Breaker]
RIT 5, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 7, American International 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 11
Clarkson 3, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, Bentley 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 10, Niagara 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 12
Minnesota 3, Rensselaer 0 [Ice Breaker]
 
Friday, October 17
Colgate 3, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
Denver 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Ferris State 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell 6, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 18
Colgate 3, Northeastern 0 [Non-Conference]
Denver 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 2, Ferris State 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 3, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 21
Connecticut 4, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 24
Alberta 3, Yale 0 [Exhibition]
Bentley 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Bowling Green 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Colgate 5, Sacred Heart 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, U.S. Under-18 Team 2 [Exhibition]
St. Lawrence 5, Miami 4 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 25
Alberta 6, Dartmouth 1 [Exhibition]
Bentley 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Bowling Green 5, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Sacred Heart 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Carleton 2 [Exhibition]
Miami 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 26
Brown 3, Dartmouth 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 31
Brown 4, Army 2 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 4, Mercyhurst 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 1, Nebraska-Omaha 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, Yale 2 (ot, Yale won shootout) [Liberty Invitational]
Rensselaer 6, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 1
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 2, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Nebraska-Omaha 2, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Northeastern 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Union 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 2
Merrimack 6, Princeton 1 [Liberty Invitational]
Quinnipiac 4, Northeastern 3 [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, Connecticut 1 [Liberty Invitational]
 
Friday, November 7
Dartmouth 4, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 2, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 8
Clarkson 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 1, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 11
Harvard 6, Boston College 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 14
Colgate 5, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Clarkson 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 15
Colgate 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 6, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 18
Connecticut 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Harvard 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 21
Clarkson 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Brown 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Bentley 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 22
Clarkson 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, St. Lawrence 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 25
Harvard 3, Boston University 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 28
Massachusetts 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 3, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, Michigan State 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Notre Dame 2 (ot) [Shillelagh Tournament]
 
Saturday, November 29
Boston University 5, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Brown 1, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 3, American International 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, Massachusetts-Lowell 2 [Non-Conference]
Merrimack 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 6, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Michigan State 4, Princeton 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Massachusetts 1 [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 8, Union 2 [Shillelagh Tournament]
Yale 2, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, November 30
Dartmouth 2, Boston University 0 [Non-Conference]
Holy Cross 5, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 5
Cornell 4, Denver 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 7, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 6
Brown 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Denver 3, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 5, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 9
Providence 4, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 12
Minnesota State 5, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 13
Boston University 5, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 14
Dartmouth 8, Sacred Heart 3 [Non-Conference]
Michigan State 6, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 27
Connecticut 3, Union 2 [Frozen Holiday Classic]
Quinnipiac 2, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Russian Red Stars 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, December 28
Cornell 0, Lake Superior 0 (ot, Lake Superior won shootout) [Florida College Classic]
Harvard 4, Russian Red Stars 0 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 1, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Sacred Heart 1 [Frozen Holiday Classic]
 
Monday, December 29
Colgate 2, Western Michigan 1 [Three Rivers Classic]
Miami 3, Cornell 0 [Florida College Classic]
 
Tuesday, December 30
Clarkson 4, American International 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 6, Robert Morris 1 [Three Rivers Classic]
Harvard 6, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Holy Cross 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 2
Boston College 4, Brown 1 [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Dartmouth 1, Denver 1 (ot, Dartmouth won shootout) [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Miami 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 3, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Cloud State 3, Quinnipiac 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 3
Boston College 3, Dartmouth 2 [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Boston University 3, Union 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Denver 5, Brown 3 [Ledyard National Bank Classic]
Miami 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Northeastern 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Russian Red Stars 3 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 4, St. Cloud State 1 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 6
Northeastern 3, Yale 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 9
Colgate 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire 2, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 3, Brown 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 10
Brown 5, Providence 3 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Harvard 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 11
Vermont 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 16
Cornell 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Merrimack 4, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 1, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 17
Clarkson 5, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Union 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Merrimack 3, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 3, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 23
Clarkson 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Yale 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 24
Clarkson 1, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 8, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 28
Princeton 4, Army 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 30
Cornell 2, Colgate 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Harvard 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 31
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 2
Boston University vs. Harvard in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 6
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 7
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Union at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 9
Harvard vs. Boston College or Northeastern in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 13
Brown at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 14
Brown at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 20
Brown at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 21
Brown at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 27
Clarkson at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 28
Clarkson at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]