WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017-18 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Cornell2217-3-236.81861-323325-6-2.788102-52
Union2216-5-133.75070-483821-15-2.579115-98
Clarkson2212-5-529.65974-494023-11-6.650122-75
Harvard2211-8-325.56868-503315-14-4.515104-85
Colgate2210-9-323.52349-464017-17-6.50087-88
Dartmouth2211-10-123.52355-693516-17-2.48683-107
Princeton2210-10-222.50077-793619-13-4.583131-110
Yale2210-11-121.47767-593115-15-1.50087-88
Quinnipiac229-11-220.45559-563816-18-4.474105-106
Brown227-14-115.34145-63318-19-4.32367-104
Rensselaer224-16-210.22745-86376-27-4.21673-129
St. Lawrence223-18-17.15943-76378-27-2.24380-122
 
Saturday, September 30
Boston University 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Guelph 3 (ot) [Exhibition]
Colgate 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
McGill 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Exhibition]
St. Mary's 2, Rensselaer 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 1
Quinnipiac 3, St. Mary's 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 6
Boston College 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan Tech. 6, Union 3 [IceBreaker]
 
Saturday, October 7
Clarkson 3, Michigan 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Union 0 [IceBreaker]
Penn State 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 8
Boston University 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Windsor 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 13
Massachusetts 5, Union 4 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 14
Clarkson 4, Western Michigan 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 7, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 15
Cornell 2, Ottawa 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
Vermont 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 20
Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Niagara 4, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 6, St. Lawrence 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Northeastern 4 [Non-Conference]
U.S. Under-18 Team 3, Dartmouth 0 [Exhibition]
Union 6, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 21
Canisius 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 7, U.S. Under-18 Team 2 [Exhibition]
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Northeastern 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 8, RIT 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 27
Brown 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Arizona State 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Alabama-Huntsville 1 [Non-Conference]
Holy Cross 5, Dartmouth 3 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Wisconsin 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 28
Colgate 1, Arizona State 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Wisconsin 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, October 29
Harvard 5, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 3
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 0, Colgate 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 4
Clarkson 3, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Princeton 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 10
Clarkson 5, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 11
Brown 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 17
Clarkson 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 4, Harvard 2 [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 18
Brown 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 1, Rensselaer 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 21
Brown 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Niagara 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 22
Bemidji State 5, Princeton 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 24
Boston College 4, Harvard 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Rensselaer 0 [Friendship Four]
Massachusetts 2, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Bemidji State 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, North Dakota 1 [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 5, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 25
Clarkson 4, Providence 2 [Friendship Four]
Colgate 5, Western Michigan 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Boston University 3 [Non-Conference]
Maine 4, Rensselaer 2 [Friendship Four]
Massachusetts 6, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Yale 0 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, Union 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Dartmouth 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 28
Quinnipiac 6, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 1
Harvard 6, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Miami 2, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 9, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 2
Army 3, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Brown 5, Rensselaer 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Canisius 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 4, Miami 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 5, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 0, Dartmouth 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 6
Bentley 3, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 6, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 8
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Maine 7, Quinnipiac 4 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Arizona State 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 9
Arizona State 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Bentley 5, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Maine 5, Quinnipiac 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 2, Brown 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 2, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 10
Massachusetts 2, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 15
Denver 1, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 16
Dartmouth 5, Denver 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 29
Dartmouth 3, New Hampshire 1 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Maine 3, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Harvard 2 [Catamount Cup]
Minnesota-Duluth 5, Yale 0 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Nebraska-Omaha 5, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 3, St. Cloud State 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Vermont 2 [Catamount Cup]
 
Saturday, December 30
Cornell 6, Canisius 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Minnesota-Duluth 2 (ot, Minnesota-Duluth won shootout) [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Harvard 4, Vermont 1 [Catamount Cup]
Maine 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
Nebraska-Omaha 5, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 2, St. Cloud State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 3, Massachusetts-Lowell 0 [Catamount Cup]
Yale 4, New Hampshire 2 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
 
Tuesday, January 2
Clarkson 4, Canisius 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Connecticut 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 3
Providence 5, Brown 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 5
Cornell 7, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Canisius 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Massachusetts 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, January 6
Colgate 4, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 1, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 6, Rensselaer 5 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire 4, Brown 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Canisius 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, January 8
Brown 4, Maine 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 9
Rensselaer 2, Harvard 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 12
Clarkson 4, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, St. Lawrence 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 13
Clarkson 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Dartmouth 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, St. Lawrence 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 19
Arizona State 2, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Brown 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 6, Harvard 6 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 20
Cornell 2, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, St. Lawrence 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Arizona State 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 26
Clarkson 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 27
Clarkson 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 1, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 30
Princeton 5, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 2
Colgate 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, St. Lawrence 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Arizona State 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, February 3
Connecticut 6, Brown 4 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Clarkson 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Arizona State 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, February 5
Boston University 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 9
Clarkson 0, Cornell 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 7, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 7, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 10
Clarkson 4, Colgate 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 1, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 2, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 7, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 12
Harvard 5, Boston College 4 (ot) [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 16
Cornell 2, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 7, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Colgate 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 17
Colgate 3, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 23
Brown 6, Harvard 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, Princeton 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 6, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 1, Colgate 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 24
Brown 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Quinnipiac 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Cornell 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, March 2
Colgate 3, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 8, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 5, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 3
Princeton 7, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Rensselaer 1, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 4
Colgate 2, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 2, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 9
Colgate 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 9, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 4, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 10
Clarkson 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 7, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 3, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 11
Clarkson 5, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 16
Clarkson 5, Harvard 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Princeton 4, Cornell 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 17
Princeton 2, Clarkson 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 23
Providence 1, Clarkson 0 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 24
Boston University 3, Cornell 1 [NCAA Tournament]
Ohio State 4, Princeton 2 [NCAA Tournament]