WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2018-19 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Cornell2213-5-430.68264-413420-10-4.647103-68
Quinnipiac2214-6-230.68277-473625-9-2.722130-69
Clarkson2213-7-228.63665-423826-10-2.711120-75
Harvard2213-7-228.63677-583219-10-3.641106-79
Dartmouth2210-9-323.52353-553413-17-4.44187-93
Yale2211-10-123.52353-573315-15-3.50085-88
Union2210-10-222.50060-643920-13-6.590112-102
Brown228-9-521.47752-593415-14-5.51589-97
Princeton228-12-218.40960-663110-18-3.37183-96
Colgate227-12-317.38643-643610-23-3.31955-111
Rensselaer227-13-216.36449-673610-23-3.31969-111
St. Lawrence223-17-28.18251-84376-29-2.18975-149
 
Saturday, October 6
Clarkson 4, Guelph 3 [Exhibition]
Ottawa 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 5, Prince Edward Island 2 [Exhibition]
Union 4, Army 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 7
Colgate 5, Guelph 2 [Exhibition]
Rensselaer 3, Prince Edward Island 2 [Exhibition]
 
Thursday, October 11
Penn State 4, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 12
Colgate 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Maine 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts 6, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 5, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Nebraska-Omaha 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 13
Colgate 2, New Hampshire 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 6, Laurentian 1 [Exhibition]
Maine 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Vermont 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Nebraska-Omaha 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, October 16
Quinnipiac 4, Connecticut 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 19
Clarkson 4, Wisconsin 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 1, Boston College 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Holy Cross 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Northeastern 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 20
Clarkson 3, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
Connecticut 3, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 6, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
U.S. Under-18 Team 6, Harvard 3 [Exhibition]
Union 3, Northeastern 1 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin 7, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 21
Cornell 7, Guelph 0 [Exhibition]
 
Monday, October 22
U.S. Under-18 Team 6, Dartmouth 4 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 26
Miami 4, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Michigan State 5, Cornell 2 [Non-Conference]
Penn State 4, Princeton 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, American International 1 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, October 27
Clarkson 4, Canisius 1 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 7, Harvard 6 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Miami 6, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan State 4, Cornell 3 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 9, American International 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, October 28
Vermont 2, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 2
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 7, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Harvard 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 3
Cornell 3, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Princeton 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 9
Brown 4, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Northern Michigan 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 3, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Harvard 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 10
Canisius 6, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Northern Michigan 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Mercyhurst 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 5, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 13
Connecticut 3, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 16
Clarkson 3, Michigan Tech. 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Arizona State 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Minnesota 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 17
Arizona State 3, Harvard 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Michigan Tech. 1 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 5, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 23
Quinnipiac 7, Maine 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Massachusetts-Lowell 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 1, Yale 1 (ot, Union won shootout) [Friendship Four]
 
Saturday, November 24
Clarkson 6, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 4, Cornell 1 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts 3, Princeton 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Boston University 1 [Friendship Four]
Vermont 5, Dartmouth 3 [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Connecticut 3 [Friendship Four]
 
Sunday, November 25
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 30
Clarkson 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 6, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Notre Dame 5, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 1
Cornell 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Colgate 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Notre Dame 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Brown 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 2, Clarkson 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 4
Harvard 2, Bentley 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 7
Arizona State 4, Princeton 0 [Non-Conference]
Brown 3, Union 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
New Hampshire 3, Dartmouth 2 [Non-Conference]
Niagara 4, Colgate 2 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 4, Massachusetts 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 8
Arizona State 3, Princeton 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Brown 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Niagara 0 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts 3, Quinnipiac 1 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 4, Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, December 11
Massachusetts 5, Yale 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 14
Boston University 4, Dartmouth 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 15
Princeton 4, Penn State 4 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 28
Clarkson 3, Arizona State 0 [Desert Hockey Classic]
Northeastern 3, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [Catamount Cup]
Princeton 1, Maine 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Canisius 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 29
Clarkson 3, Minnesota-Duluth 1 [Desert Hockey Classic]
Dartmouth 5, Army 2 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Princeton 7, Maine 3 [Non-Conference]
Providence 3, Brown 1 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Quinnipiac 6, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Canisius 3 [Non-Conference]
Vermont 4, Rensselaer 2 [Catamount Cup]
Yale 5, McGill 2 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, December 30
Brown 5, Army 3 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
Harvard 5, Concordia 1 [Exhibition]
Providence 5, Dartmouth 3 [Ledyard Bank Classic]
 
Monday, December 31
Connecticut 3, Yale 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 4
Air Force 7, St. Lawrence 1 [Ice Vegas Invitational]
Brown 7, Robert Morris 4 [Three Rivers Classic]
Colgate 5, Quinnipiac 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Rensselaer 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 7, St. Cloud State 2 [Three Rivers Classic]
 
Saturday, January 5
Bentley 3, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Brown 6, Union 3 [Three Rivers Classic]
Colgate 4, Princeton 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut 6, St. Lawrence 3 [Ice Vegas Invitational]
New Hampshire 5, Yale 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 2, Army 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, January 6
Clarkson 3, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, January 7
Maine 4, Yale 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 8
Harvard 2, Boston University 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 11
Clarkson 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, Arizona State 1 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 4, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 6, St. Lawrence 5 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 12
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Arizona State 2 [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 5, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Massachusetts-Lowell 4, Colgate 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Sacred Heart 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 15
Providence 5, Brown 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 16
Rensselaer 5, Connecticut 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 18
Brown 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Harvard 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 1, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 19
Clarkson 4, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Boston University 3 [Non-Conference]
Yale 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 22
Quinnipiac 4, Holy Cross 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 25
Brown 3, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Clarkson 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Yale 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 26
Brown 3, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 7, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 29
Union 0, Rensselaer 0 (ot, Union won shootout) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, February 1
Cornell 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Clarkson 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 2
Clarkson 3, Princeton 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 7, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 1, Cornell 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 6, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 4
Boston College 2, Harvard 1 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 8
Brown 4, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 5, Union 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 9
Brown 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 2, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 11
Harvard 5, Boston University 2 [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 15
Brown 3, Cornell 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 1, Clarkson 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 6, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 3, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 16
Brown 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Harvard 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 2, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 2, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, Princeton 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 22
Colgate 5, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 2, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 1, Clarkson 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 7, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 3, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 23
Brown 2, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 5, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Rensselaer 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Union 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, St. Lawrence 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, March 1
Clarkson 3, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 3, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, March 2
Clarkson 2, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 5, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 5, Brown 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Harvard 3 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, March 8
Brown 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Dartmouth 3, St. Lawrence 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 4, Colgate 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Yale 4, Rensselaer 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 9
Brown 6, Princeton 5 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
St. Lawrence 3, Dartmouth 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 4, Colgate 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Yale 4, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 10
Dartmouth 8, St. Lawrence 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 15
Brown 2, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Clarkson 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 3, Dartmouth 1 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Union 3, Cornell 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 16
Brown 4, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Clarkson 5, Yale 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 4, Union 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Harvard 4, Dartmouth 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Sunday, March 17
Cornell 4, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 22
Clarkson 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
Cornell 6, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 23
Clarkson 3, Cornell 2 (ot) [ECAC Hockey Tournament]
 
Friday, March 29
Clarkson vs. Notre Dame in Manchester [NCAA Tournament]
Massachusetts vs. Harvard in Manchester [NCAA Tournament]
 
Saturday, March 30
Northeastern vs. Cornell in Providence [NCAA Tournament]
Quinnipiac vs. Arizona State in Allentown [NCAA Tournament]