WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017-18 Men's ECAC Hockey Standings & Scores

CONFERENCEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-L-TPTSPCTGF-GAGPW-L-TPCTGF-GA
Clarkson66-0-0121.00027-81410-3-1.75045-21
Cornell65-1-010.83319-1287-1-0.87527-13
Union65-1-010.83321-13137-6-0.53842-35
Colgate64-1-19.75014-10147-3-4.64333-28
Brown83-5-06.37518-2483-5-0.37518-24
Yale83-5-06.37523-2483-5-0.37523-24
Princeton62-3-15.41718-1873-3-1.50022-20
Dartmouth52-3-04.4009-1562-4-0.33312-20
Harvard52-3-04.40013-1072-5-0.28616-16
Quinnipiac62-4-04.33314-15115-5-1.50029-27
Rensselaer61-4-13.25016-27122-7-3.29230-41
St. Lawrence60-5-11.0839-25141-12-1.10726-58
 
Saturday, September 30
Boston University 4, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Guelph 3 (ot) [Exhibition]
Colgate 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
McGill 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Exhibition]
St. Mary's 2, Rensselaer 1 [Exhibition]
 
Sunday, October 1
Quinnipiac 3, St. Mary's 2 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 6
Boston College 1, Quinnipiac 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 2, Penn State 1 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Michigan Tech. 6, Union 3 [IceBreaker]
 
Saturday, October 7
Clarkson 3, Michigan 0 [Non-Conference]
Colgate 2, Merrimack 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Union 0 [IceBreaker]
Penn State 4, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 8
Boston University 3, Quinnipiac 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth 2, Windsor 1 [Exhibition]
 
Friday, October 13
Massachusetts 5, Union 4 [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 0 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Western Michigan 2, Clarkson 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Yale 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
 
Saturday, October 14
Clarkson 4, Western Michigan 2 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 7, Guelph 1 [Exhibition]
New Hampshire 5, Colgate 3 [Non-Conference]
North Dakota 6, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Ohio State 1, Rensselaer 1 (ot, Ohio State won shootout) [Non-Conference]
Princeton 6, Western Ontario 4 [Exhibition]
Quinnipiac 3, Vermont 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, October 15
Cornell 2, Ottawa 2 (ot) [Exhibition]
Vermont 3, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 20
Massachusetts-Lowell 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Niagara 4, Rensselaer 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Providence 6, St. Lawrence 5 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 6, Northeastern 4 [Non-Conference]
U.S. Under-18 Team 3, Dartmouth 0 [Exhibition]
Union 6, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 21
Canisius 3, Colgate 3 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Providence 0 [Non-Conference]
Harvard 7, U.S. Under-18 Team 2 [Exhibition]
Massachusetts-Lowell 5, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Northeastern 2 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 8, RIT 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Niagara 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, October 27
Brown 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Arizona State 0 [Non-Conference]
Cornell 5, Alabama-Huntsville 1 [Non-Conference]
Holy Cross 5, Dartmouth 3 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Wisconsin 4, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 28
Colgate 1, Arizona State 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Cornell 3, Alabama-Huntsville 0 [Non-Conference]
Minnesota 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, Wisconsin 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Brown 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Sunday, October 29
Harvard 5, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 4, Holy Cross 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 3
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 2, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 4, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 0, Colgate 0 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Union 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 5, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 4
Clarkson 3, Union 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 5, Princeton 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth 3, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard 3, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence 4, Rensselaer 4 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 10
Clarkson 5, Brown 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 2, Harvard 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer 5, Quinnipiac 3 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Princeton 3 (ot) [ECAC Hockey]
Yale 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 11
Brown 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Yale 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, Dartmouth 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 3, Harvard 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton 6, Rensselaer 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Union 4, Quinnipiac 1 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, November 17
Clarkson 5, Colgate 2 [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell 6, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 4, Harvard 2 [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 4, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
Princeton 5, Yale 4 [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac 5, Brown 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, November 18
Brown 3, Princeton 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson 4, Cornell 0 [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 1 [ECAC Hockey]
Minnesota 2, Harvard 1 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Notre Dame 1, Rensselaer 0 (ot) [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac 3, Yale 0 [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, November 21
Holy Cross at Brown [Non-Conference]
Niagara at Cornell [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, November 22
Bemidji State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, November 24
Bemidji State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Western Michigan [Non-Conference]
Harvard at Boston College [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer vs. Clarkson in Belfast [Friendship Four]
Union at North Dakota [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 25
Boston University vs. Cornell in New York [Non-Conference]
Clarkson, Maine, Providence and Rensselaer in Belfast [Friendship Four]
Colgate at Western Michigan [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Morrisville [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire at Yale [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Massachusetts [Non-Conference]
Union at North Dakota [Non-Conference]
Vermont at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, November 28
Quinnipiac at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, December 1
Brown at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Miami [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 2
Brown at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Canisius [Non-Conference]
Colgate at Army [Non-Conference]
Cornell at Miami [Non-Conference]
Dartmouth at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Wednesday, December 6
Bentley at Brown [Non-Conference]
New Hampshire at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 8
Colgate at Connecticut [Non-Conference]
Maine at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, December 9
Bentley at Dartmouth [Non-Conference]
Brown at Vermont [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Holy Cross at Union [Non-Conference]
Maine at Quinnipiac [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
Yale at Sacred Heart [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, December 10
Massachusetts at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 15
Dartmouth at Denver [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, December 16
Dartmouth at Denver [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, December 29
Harvard at Vermont [Catamount Cup]
Maine at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell vs. St. Lawrence in Burlington [Catamount Cup]
New Hampshire at Dartmouth [Ledyard Bank Classic]
St. Cloud State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
Union at Nebraska-Omaha [Non-Conference]
Yale vs. Minnesota-Duluth in Hanover [Ledyard Bank Classic]
 
Saturday, December 30
Canisius at Cornell [Non-Conference]
Maine at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Lowell vs. Harvard in Burlington [Catamount Cup]
Minnesota-Duluth at Dartmouth [Ledyard Bank Classic]
St. Cloud State at Princeton [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Vermont [Catamount Cup]
Union at Nebraska-Omaha [Non-Conference]
Yale vs. New Hampshire in Hanover [Ledyard Bank Classic]
 
Tuesday, January 2
Canisius at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Quinnipiac at Connecticut [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, January 3
Brown at Providence [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, January 5
Canisius at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts at Yale [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 6
Brown at New Hampshire [Non-Conference]
Canisius at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Princeton at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, January 8
Maine at Brown [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, January 9
Harvard at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 12
Clarkson at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 13
Clarkson at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Union [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 19
Colgate at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 20
Cornell at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Arizona State [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, January 26
Brown at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, January 27
Brown at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Colgate at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union vs. Rensselaer in Albany [Non-Conference]
Yale at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Tuesday, January 30
Princeton at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 2
Arizona State at Yale [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 3
Arizona State at Yale [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Connecticut at Brown [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 5
Harvard vs. Boston University in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 9
Colgate at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 10
Colgate at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
 
Monday, February 12
Harvard vs. Boston College or Northeastern in Boston [Beanpot]
 
Friday, February 16
Brown at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 17
Brown at Colgate [ECAC Hockey]
Clarkson at Harvard [ECAC Hockey]
Rensselaer at Quinnipiac [ECAC Hockey]
St. Lawrence at Dartmouth [ECAC Hockey]
Union at Princeton [ECAC Hockey]
Yale at Cornell [ECAC Hockey]
 
Friday, February 23
Colgate at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
 
Saturday, February 24
Colgate at Rensselaer [ECAC Hockey]
Cornell at Union [ECAC Hockey]
Dartmouth at Brown [ECAC Hockey]
Harvard at Yale [ECAC Hockey]
Princeton at St. Lawrence [ECAC Hockey]
Quinnipiac at Clarkson [ECAC Hockey]