WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2013 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Hobart77-01.000269-971110-1.909373-159
St. Lawrence75-2.714154-116107-3.700212-164
Rochester63-3.500146-16095-4.556225-237
Springfield63-3.500154-181107-3.700308-248
Union73-4.429164-150103-7.300213-225
Rensselaer72-5.286158-195105-5.500225-231
WPI72-5.286121-204103-7.300197-278
Merchant Marine51-4.20061-12484-4.500130-178
 
Friday, September 6
WPI 48, Curry 28 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 7
Hobart 30, Dickinson 7 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 35, Susquehanna 28 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 20, Norwich 7 [Non-Conference]
Springfield 49, Western New England 40 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 21, Coast Guard 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 13
Worcester State 15, WPI 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 14
Merchant Marine 27, Coast Guard 20 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 24, Alfred 21 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 28, Thiel 27 [Non-Conference]
Springfield 36, Husson 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 14, Norwich 3 [Non-Conference]
Utica 25, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 21
Gallaudet 37, Rochester 13 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 34, Utica 21 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 17, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 7, Maritime College 6 [Non-Conference]
Morrisville 28, St. Lawrence 23 [Non-Conference]
Norwich 31, WPI 14 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 23, Castleton State 8 [Non-Conference]
Springfield 41, Mount Ida 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 28
Hobart 24, Merchant Marine 8 [Liberty League]
Rochester 36, Springfield 35 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 30, Union 20 [Liberty League]
WPI 27, Rensselaer 14 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 5
Hobart 41, WPI 7 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 14, Rochester 10 [Liberty League]
Union 27, Springfield 7 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 12
Hobart 49, Springfield 21 [Liberty League]
Rochester 38, Alfred State 13 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 20, Rensselaer 13 [Liberty League]
Union 35, WPI 6 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 19
Rochester 37, Rensselaer 31 [Liberty League]
Western New England 33, Union 30 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 26
Hobart 35, Rensselaer 13 [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine 26, WPI 14 [Liberty League]
Rochester 21, Union 7 [Liberty League]
Springfield 21, St. Lawrence 20 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 2
Hobart 41, Union 20 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 28, Merchant Marine 13 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 32, WPI 15 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 9
Hobart 37, St. Lawrence 7 [Liberty League]
Springfield 35, Rensselaer 28 [Liberty League]
Union 27, Merchant Marine 14 [Liberty League]
WPI 31, Rochester 21 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 16
Hobart 42, Rochester 21 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 31, Union 28 [Liberty League]
Springfield 35, WPI 21 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 31, Merchant Marine 0 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 23
Hobart 34, Gallaudet 7 [NCAA Tournament]
Springfield 28, Norwich 27 [ECAC Bowl]
 
Saturday, November 30
St. John Fisher 27, Hobart 6 [NCAA Tournament]