WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Ithaca54-1.800128-70118-3.727269-168
Rensselaer54-1.800131-89118-3.727321-210
Hobart53-2.600159-71107-3.700349-182
Union53-2.600102-69117-4.636241-199
St. Lawrence51-4.20079-123102-8.200155-232
Rochester50-5.00046-22392-7.222109-327
 
Saturday, September 2
Alfred 20, Ithaca 17 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 34, Hobart 20 [Non-Conference]
Husson 20, Union 7 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 45, William Paterson 0 [Non-Conference]
Utica 20, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 9
Brockport 31, Ithaca 0 [Non-Conference]
Carnegie Mellon 42, Rochester 14 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 31, St. John Fisher 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 36, WPI 14 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 17, Norwich 10 [Non-Conference]
Union 28, Coast Guard 13 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 16
Hobart 56, Shenandoah 30 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 24, St. Lawrence 13 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 31, Western New England 14 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 14, Alfred State 7 [Non-Conference]
Union 31, Gallaudet 21 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 23
Alfred 45, Rochester 7 [Non-Conference]
Buffalo State 33, Rensselaer 21 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 34, Endicott 17 [Non-Conference]
Union 17, Curry 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 30
Ithaca 24, Hobart 21 [Liberty League]
Rochester 28, Becker 10 [Non-Conference]
Union 28, Morrisville 27 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 27, St. Lawrence 24 (ot) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 7
Hobart 30, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 46, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
Union 30, St. Lawrence 6 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 14
Buffalo State 24, St. Lawrence 21 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 49, Hartwick 27 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 27, Ithaca 14 [Liberty League]
Union 27, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 21
Ithaca 35, St. John Fisher 10 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 30, Alfred 15 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 36, Rochester 14 [Liberty League]
Union 28, Hobart 23 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 28
Ithaca 14, Utica 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 21, St. Lawrence 17 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 4
Hobart 34, St. Lawrence 7 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 20, Union 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 63, Rochester 14 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 11
Brockport 28, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 51, Rochester 12 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 48, Cortland 20 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 20, Union 14 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 18
Cortland 35, Union 28 [New York Bowl]
Ithaca 27, Salisbury 17 [ECAC Bowl]
Wesley 45, Rensselaer 27 [NCAA Tournament]