WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2019 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Union66-01.000200-781211-1.917401-199
Hobart64-2.667174-130119-2.818311-191
Ithaca64-2.667233-103118-3.727413-215
Rensselaer63-3.500152-147116-5.545318-241
St. Lawrence63-3.500157-198105-5.500260-290
Buffalo State61-5.167116-182101-9.100180-345
Rochester60-6.00065-259100-10.000108-407
 
Saturday, September 7
Case Western 37, Rochester 6 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 33, Brockport 7 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 66, Saint Vincent 28 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 52, Allegheny 14 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 23, Buffalo State 6 [Non-Conference]
Union 42, Westfield State 7 [Non-Conference]
Utica 40, St. Lawrence 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 14
Endicott 28, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 38, Morrisville 24 [Non-Conference]
Norwich 30, St. Lawrence 24 [Non-Conference]
Union 54, Anna Maria 7 [Non-Conference]
Utica 26, Buffalo State 15 [Non-Conference]
WPI 6, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 20
St. Lawrence 32, Morrisville 22 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 21
Alfred State 27, Rochester 21 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 55, Buffalo State 22 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 20, Rowan 17 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 27, Alfred 9 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 35, Utica 33 [Non-Conference]
Union 27, Springfield 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 28
Alfred 56, Rochester 13 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 59, Buffalo State 21 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 16, Montclair State 3 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 38, St. John Fisher 35 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 38, Anna Maria 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 33, Hartwick 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 5
Ithaca 59, St. Lawrence 20 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 38, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
Union 23, Hobart 7 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 12
Hobart 41, Rensselaer 27 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 48, Buffalo State 14 [Liberty League]
Union 47, Rochester 19 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 19
Buffalo State 13, Rochester 7 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 34, Hobart 0 [Liberty League]
Union 38, St. Lawrence 17 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 26
Ithaca 59, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 35, Rensselaer 21 [Liberty League]
Union 28, Buffalo State 14 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 2
Hobart 35, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 28, Buffalo State 26 [Liberty League]
Union 31, Ithaca 21 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 9
Hobart 40, Buffalo State 23 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 38, Ithaca 12 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 51, Rochester 19 [Liberty League]
Union 13, Utica 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, November 16
Hobart 51, Rochester 20 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 32, Cortland 20 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 31, Buffalo State 26 [Liberty League]
Union 33, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 23
Grove City 41, Rensselaer 38 [ECAC Bowl]
Hobart 30, Cortland 10 [New York Bowl]
Union 24, Case Western 21 [NCAA Tournament]
Washington and Jefferson 20, Ithaca 17 [ECAC Bowl]
 
Saturday, November 30
Salisbury 62, Union 41 [NCAA Tournament]