WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Hobart11-01.00042-744-01.000146-59
Rensselaer11-01.00027-643-1.750128-62
Springfield11-01.00063-2743-1.750185-101
St. Lawrence11-01.00028-2043-1.750111-58
Merchant Marine10-1.0007-4242-2.50095-120
Rochester10-1.00027-6332-1.66792-86
Union10-1.00020-2830-3.00052-72
WPI10-1.0006-2741-3.25059-74
 
Friday, September 5
Western New England 38, Springfield 34 [Non-Conference]
WPI 29, Curry 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 6
Hobart 33, Dickinson 21 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 21, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 23, Apprentice 19 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 29, Norwich 9 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 45, Coast Guard 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 12
Springfield 41, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 20 [Non-Conference]
Worcester State 30, WPI 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 13
Alfred 34, Rensselaer 31 [Non-Conference]
Coast Guard 42, Merchant Marine 31 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 28, Endicott 18 [Non-Conference]
Norwich 10, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 35, Alfred State 21 [Non-Conference]
Utica 23, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 20
Hobart 43, Curry 13 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 34, Maritime College 17 [Non-Conference]
Norwich 10, WPI 7 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 41, Castleton State 13 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 30, Gallaudet 2 [Non-Conference]
Springfield 47, Mount Ida 16 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 31, Morrisville 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 27
Hobart 42, Merchant Marine 7 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 27, WPI 6 [Liberty League]
Springfield 63, Rochester 27 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 28, Union 20 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 4
Hobart at WPI [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Springfield at Union [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 11
Rochester at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Springfield at Hobart [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Union at WPI [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 18
Merchant Marine at Springfield [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Rochester [Liberty League]
Western New England at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 25
Hobart at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Springfield at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
WPI at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 1
St. Lawrence at WPI [Liberty League]
Union at Hobart [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 8
Hobart at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine at Union [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Springfield [Liberty League]
WPI at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 15
Rochester at Hobart [Liberty League]
Springfield at WPI [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Union at Rensselaer [Liberty League]