WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Hobart00-0.0000-022-01.00061-39
Merchant Marine00-0.0000-021-1.50054-61
Rensselaer00-0.0000-021-1.50060-43
Rochester00-0.0000-011-01.00035-21
Springfield00-0.0000-021-1.50075-58
St. Lawrence00-0.0000-021-1.50052-24
Union00-0.0000-020-2.00032-44
WPI00-0.0000-021-1.50046-37
 
Friday, September 5
Western New England 38, Springfield 34 [Non-Conference]
WPI 29, Curry 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 6
Hobart 33, Dickinson 21 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 21, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
Merchant Marine 23, Apprentice 19 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 29, Norwich 9 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 45, Coast Guard 14 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, September 12
Springfield 41, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 20 [Non-Conference]
Worcester State 30, WPI 17 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 13
Alfred 34, Rensselaer 31 [Non-Conference]
Coast Guard 42, Merchant Marine 31 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 28, Endicott 18 [Non-Conference]
Norwich 10, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 35, Alfred State 21 [Non-Conference]
Utica 23, Union 16 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 20
Gallaudet at Rochester [Non-Conference]
Hobart at Curry [Non-Conference]
Maritime College at Merchant Marine [Non-Conference]
Morrisville at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Mount Ida at Springfield [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Castleton State [Non-Conference]
WPI at Norwich [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 27
Merchant Marine at Hobart [Liberty League]
Rochester at Springfield [Liberty League]
Union at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
WPI at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 4
Hobart at WPI [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Springfield at Union [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 11
Rochester at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Springfield at Hobart [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Union at WPI [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 18
Merchant Marine at Springfield [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Rochester [Liberty League]
Western New England at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 25
Hobart at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Springfield at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
WPI at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 1
St. Lawrence at WPI [Liberty League]
Union at Hobart [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 8
Hobart at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Merchant Marine at Union [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Springfield [Liberty League]
WPI at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 15
Rochester at Hobart [Liberty League]
Springfield at WPI [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Merchant Marine [Liberty League]
Union at Rensselaer [Liberty League]