WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017 Liberty League Football Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTPF-PAGPW-LPCTPF-PA
Ithaca11-01.00024-1331-2.33341-64
Hobart00-0.0000-032-1.667107-67
Rensselaer00-0.0000-033-01.000112-28
Rochester00-0.0000-021-1.50028-49
Union00-0.0000-032-1.66766-54
St. Lawrence10-1.00013-2431-2.33337-54
 
Saturday, September 2
Alfred 20, Ithaca 17 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 34, Hobart 20 [Non-Conference]
Husson 20, Union 7 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 45, William Paterson 0 [Non-Conference]
Utica 20, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 9
Brockport 31, Ithaca 0 [Non-Conference]
Carnegie Mellon 42, Rochester 14 [Non-Conference]
Hobart 31, St. John Fisher 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 36, WPI 14 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 17, Norwich 10 [Non-Conference]
Union 28, Coast Guard 13 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 16
Hobart 56, Shenandoah 30 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 24, St. Lawrence 13 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 31, Western New England 14 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 14, Alfred State 7 [Non-Conference]
Union 31, Gallaudet 21 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 23
Endicott at Hobart [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Buffalo State [Non-Conference]
Rochester at Alfred [Non-Conference]
Union at Curry [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, September 30
Hobart at Ithaca [Liberty League]
Rochester at Becker [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Western New England [Non-Conference]
Union at Morrisville [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 7
Ithaca at Rochester [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Hobart [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Union [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 14
Buffalo State at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Hobart at Hartwick [Non-Conference]
Ithaca at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Union at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, October 21
Hobart at Union [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Alfred [Non-Conference]
Rochester at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
St. John Fisher at Ithaca [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, October 28
Ithaca at Utica [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 4
Rochester at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Hobart [Liberty League]
Union at Ithaca [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, November 11
Brockport at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Cortland at Ithaca [Non-Conference]
Hobart at Rochester [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Union [Liberty League]