WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
RIT118-3.727---72-311913-6.684130-76
Union96-2-1.722.535-321812-5-1.69494-91
Vassar64-2.6671.545-34148-6.57189-94
St. Lawrence117-4.6361.042-391911-8.57998-87
Rochester1610-6.625.598-572614-12.538144-117
Rensselaer147-7.5002.568-732415-9.625152-122
Clarkson104-6.4003.552-47188-10.44491-77
Skidmore101-9.1006.527-58216-15.28682-110
Bard90-8-1.0566.521-89183-14-1.19460-145
 
Saturday, March 8
Lehman 6, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
Bard 4, Lehman 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Pitt-Greensburg 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 17, Pitt-Greensburg 2 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 9, Baruch 8 (8) [Non-Conference]
Baruch 2, Skidmore 1 (10) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 8, Thiel 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 9
Rensselaer 6, Husson 5 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 4, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
Gettysburg 5, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Gettysburg 8, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
Elms 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 18, Elms 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 10
Cortland 13, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Emory 11, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 12, Salem State 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 11
Rensselaer 14, New Jersey City 7 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 6, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
Brandeis 3, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Monmouth 4 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 4, Waynesburg 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 12
Rensselaer 13, Rhode Island College 2 (6) [Non-Conference]
Emory 11, Rochester 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Cornell College 6, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Salve Regina 12, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 16, Franklin and Marshall 7 (6) [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 13
Rensselaer 18, St. Joseph's College of Maine 8 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Case Western 2 [Non-Conference]
Swarthmore 4, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Swarthmore 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 11, Principia 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Vassar 6, Medaille 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 14
Oneonta 2, Clarkson 0 (8) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 13, Oneonta 5 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Gordon 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 7, Brandeis 6 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 7, Skidmore 2 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 15
Bard 11, D'Youville 1 [Non-Conference]
Bard 8, D'Youville 2 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 7, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
College of New Jersey 1, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 7, College of New Jersey 6 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 9, Rochester 8 [Non-Conference]
Coast Guard 18, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Amherst 3, Vassar 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 16
Clarkson 7, Brockport 1 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 6, Clarkson 5 [Non-Conference]
Grinnell 13, Vassar 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 17
Grinnell 5, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Grinnell 3 [Non-Conference]
Utica 16, Vassar 2 (7) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 18
Clarkson 5, Hope 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 21
RIT 11, Utica 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 7, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 7, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 22
Sewanee 13, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Dartmouth 18, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 18, Kalamazoo 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Keene State 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 23
Colby 8, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Colby 10, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Hamilton 1 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 7, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 24
Hamilton 3, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 10, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 10, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Chicago 2 (10) [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Chicago 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 25
RIT 8, Thomas 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 9, Thomas 4 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Whitewater 26, Union 11 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 26
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 13, Union 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 28
Rochester 10, Medaille 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 29
Union 2, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Bard 3, Union 3 (7) [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 1, RIT 0 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 2
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 2 (8) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
 
Thursday, April 3
RIT 8, Houghton 4 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
 
Friday, April 4
RIT 15, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 9, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 5
Vassar 7, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 13, Vassar 9 [Liberty League]
Rochester 12, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 10, Rensselaer 8 [Liberty League]
RIT 21, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Union 7, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 6
Clarkson 8, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Clarkson 4 [Liberty League]
Rochester 14, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 8, Cazenovia 2 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 13, Cazenovia 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 7, Union 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 8
Rensselaer 6, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Keuka 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 11, Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 9
Rochester 3, RIT 2 (9) [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 10, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Union 11, Utica 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 12
Rochester 3, Bard 1 (8) [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, Bard 6 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Union 7, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Skidmore 1 (10) [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Skidmore 1 (9) [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 7, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Cortland 7, Vassar 1 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 11, Cortland 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 13
Rochester 11, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 18, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 9, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 4, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
Union 6, Rensselaer 5 (8) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Union 2 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 16
Rochester at Ithaca [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Montclair State [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh [Non-Conference]
RIT at St. John Fisher [Non-Conference]
RIT at St. John Fisher [Non-Conference]
Stevens at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 17
Williams at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 18
Vassar at Rochester [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rochester [Liberty League]
RIT at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
RIT at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Union [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Union [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 19
Bard vs. Clarkson in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Bard vs. Clarkson in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rochester [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rochester [Liberty League]
Union at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Union at Skidmore [Liberty League]
RIT at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
RIT at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 20
Bard vs. Clarkson in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Bard vs. Clarkson in Fishkill [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 21
Brockport at RIT [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 22
Utica at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Utica at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence at Hamilton [Non-Conference]
Brockport at Rochester [Non-Conference]
Union vs. Southern Vermont in Amsterdam [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 23
Canton at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
Williams at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Middlebury at Union [Non-Conference]
Manhattanville at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 24
Western New England at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
D'Youville at Rochester [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 26
Bard vs. Rensselaer in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Bard vs. Rensselaer in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Clarkson at RIT [Liberty League]
Clarkson at RIT [Liberty League]
Rochester at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Rochester at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Vassar at Union [Liberty League]
Vassar at Union [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 27
Bard at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Bard at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Clarkson at RIT [Liberty League]
Clarkson at RIT [Liberty League]
Rochester at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Rochester at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Union at Vassar [Liberty League]
Union at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 29
Rochester at Brockport [Non-Conference]
RIT at Oswego [Non-Conference]
Middlebury at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Williams at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 30
Ithaca at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, May 3
Bard vs. Vassar in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Bard vs. Vassar in Fishkill [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
RIT at Union [Liberty League]
RIT at Union [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 4
Skidmore at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
RIT at Union [Liberty League]
RIT at Union [Liberty League]
Bard at Vassar [Liberty League]
Bard at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, May 7
RIT vs. St. John Fisher in Newark [Non-Conference]