WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2015 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
Clarkson44-01.000---26-121110-1.90965-23
St. Lawrence44-01.000---37-1498-1.88990-43
Rensselaer86-2.750---83-41147-7.500110-84
Rochester21-1.5002.014-8125-7.41769-70
Union42-2.5002.017-34116-5.54550-61
Bard61-5.1674.022-51133-10.23168-105
RIT00-0.0002.00-096-3.66776-45
Skidmore40-4.0004.024-49104-6.40061-88
Vassar40-4.0004.012-2661-5.16729-53
 
Saturday, February 14
Randolph-Macon 4, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Randolph-Macon 8, Rensselaer 2 (8) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 8
Rochester 6, Brandeis 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 9
Washington (MO) 7, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 10
New York University 14, Rochester 13 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 11
RIT 7, Houghton 1 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 12, Rochester 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 12
Clarkson 2, Waynesburg 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 5, Waynesburg 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Emory 2 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 13
Clarkson 10, Oneonta 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Oneonta 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Brandeis 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 14
Lesley 9, Bard 7 [Non-Conference]
Lesley 11, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 11, Brockport 3 [Non-Conference]
RIT 18, Elmira 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 8, Houghton 2 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 7, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 13, Dubuque 1 [Non-Conference]
Hope 18, Vassar 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 15
New England College 7, Bard 5 [Non-Conference]
Fitchburg 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 12, New York University 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 9, Lasell 6 [Non-Conference]
Lasell 6, Skidmore 5 [Non-Conference]
Plymouth State 13, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 19, Plymouth State 6 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 13, Southern Vermont 9 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 16
Salisbury 11, Rensselaer 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 3, Plymouth State 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 5, Plymouth State 4 [Non-Conference]
RIT 10, St. John Fisher 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 4, Johns Hopkins 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 17
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 6, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 11, Bard 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 18
Clarkson 5, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
McDaniel 11, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 14, McDaniel 11 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 13, Keystone 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 19
Clarkson 10, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 21
St. Lawrence 8, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 11, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Keene State 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 10, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 3, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
North Central 4, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
North Central 9, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 22
St. Lawrence 3, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 15, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
Colby 13, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
RIT 13, Colby 5 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 17, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 19, Skidmore 16 (10) [Liberty League]
Union 6, Keuka 1 [Non-Conference]
Keuka 1, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 23
St. Olaf 5, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 24
Lawrence 8, Rensselaer 6 (12) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8, RIT 7 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 3, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 9, Westminster 7 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Westminster 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 25
Bard 17, Elmira 10 [Non-Conference]
Bard 6, Elmira 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 8, Thomas 1 [Non-Conference]
Thomas 11, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 15, Rochester 11 [Non-Conference]
Union 8, Kalamazoo 4 [Non-Conference]
RIT 7, Westminster 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 27
Union 5, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 18, Union 2 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 28
Rochester 12, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Bard 4, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Union 9, Rensselaer 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 11, Union 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, March 29
St. Lawrence at RIT [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at RIT [Liberty League]
Bard at Rochester [Liberty League]
Bard at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Monday, March 30
St. Lawrence at RIT [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at RIT [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, March 31
Brockport at RIT [Non-Conference]
Keuka at Rochester [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 1
Skidmore at Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher at Rochester [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 3
Union at Bard [Liberty League]
Union at Bard [Liberty League]
RIT at Clarkson [Liberty League]
RIT at Clarkson [Liberty League]
New York University at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Vassar [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 4
RIT at Clarkson [Liberty League]
RIT at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
New York University at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
New York University at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Rochester at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rochester at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Bard at Union [Liberty League]
Bard at Union [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 5
Rochester at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rochester at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 7
RIT at Medaille [Non-Conference]
Union at Middlebury [Non-Conference]
Ithaca at Rochester [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 8
Rochester at Cortland [Non-Conference]
Union at Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Oswego [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Oswego [Non-Conference]
Canton at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 11
Union at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Union at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Bard at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Bard at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Vassar at RIT [Liberty League]
Vassar at RIT [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Rochester [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Rochester [Liberty League]
Canton at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
Canton at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 12
Rensselaer at Bard [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Bard [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Canton [Non-Conference]
Union at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Union at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Vassar at RIT [Liberty League]
Vassar at RIT [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Rochester [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Rochester [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 14
RIT at Brockport [Non-Conference]
Union at New Paltz [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Oneonta [Non-Conference]
Oswego at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 15
Rochester at Ithaca [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Plattsburgh [Non-Conference]
Williams at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
Stevens at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 16
Southern Vermont at Bard [Non-Conference]
Brockport at Union [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 18
Rensselaer at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Bard at New York University [Non-Conference]
Bard at New York University [Non-Conference]
RIT at Skidmore [Liberty League]
RIT at Skidmore [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Union [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Vassar [Liberty League]
Rochester at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 19
New York University at Bard [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Clarkson [Liberty League]
RIT at Skidmore [Liberty League]
RIT at Skidmore [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Union [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Vassar [Liberty League]
Rochester at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 21
St. Lawrence at Hamilton [Non-Conference]
Union at Plattsburgh [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Utica [Non-Conference]
Clarkson at Utica [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 22
Canton at Clarkson [Non-Conference]
RIT at St. John Fisher [Non-Conference]
Old Westbury at Vassar [Non-Conference]
Skidmore at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 23
D'Youville at Rochester [Non-Conference]
Union at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Union at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 25
Union at RIT [Liberty League]
Union at RIT [Liberty League]
Clarkson at Rochester [Liberty League]
Clarkson at Rochester [Liberty League]
Skidmore at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Skidmore at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Bard at Vassar [Liberty League]
Bard at Vassar [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Western New England [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Western New England [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 26
Vassar at Bard [Liberty League]
Vassar at Bard [Liberty League]
Union at RIT [Liberty League]
Union at RIT [Liberty League]
Clarkson at Rochester [Liberty League]
Clarkson at Rochester [Liberty League]
Skidmore at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Skidmore at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 28
Rochester at Brockport [Non-Conference]
Oswego at RIT [Non-Conference]
Middlebury at Skidmore [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 29
St. Lawrence at Ithaca [Non-Conference]
Vassar at Manhattanville [Non-Conference]
Union at Williams [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, May 1
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, May 2
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
RIT at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Clarkson at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
John Jay at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, May 3
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
Rochester at Union [Liberty League]
CCNY at Vassar [Non-Conference]
CCNY at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, May 4
St. John Fisher at RIT [Non-Conference]