WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2019 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
Rochester2417-7.708---136-904629-17.630256-219
Clarkson2215-7.6821.0173-954023-17.575280-206
RIT2215-7.6821.0155-1314022-18.550256-224
Rensselaer2415-9.6252.0143-1173920-19.513218-243
Union2414-10.5833.0139-993918-21.462216-209
Skidmore229-13.4097.0130-1243519-16.543208-182
Bard227-15.3189.089-1243513-22.371168-222
Vassar247-17.29210.0121-2013814-24.368227-292
St. Lawrence245-19.20812.083-188377-30.189173-334
 
Saturday, March 2
Frostburg State 3, RIT 2 (8) [Non-Conference]
Frostburg State 10, RIT 7 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 10, Saint Mary's 6 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 4, Virginia Wesleyan 2 [Non-Conference]
Virginia Wesleyan 2, Rochester 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 3
Bard 4, Brockport 3 [Non-Conference]
Bard 10, Brockport 5 [Non-Conference]
Saint Vincent 8, Rensselaer 6 [Non-Conference]
RIT 12, St. Mary's (MD) 7 [Non-Conference]
Virginia Wesleyan 3, Rochester 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 4
Saint Joseph's College of Maine 12, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 5
Rensselaer 7, Anna Maria 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 6
Gwynedd Mercy 13, Rensselaer 3 (8) [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 8
Plattsburgh 10, Bard 8 [Non-Conference]
Trinity (TX) 9, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 9
Castleton 13, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
Castleton 13, Bard 7 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 6, Clarkson 5 (9) [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 6, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Salve Regina 8, RIT 6 [Non-Conference]
Trinity (TX) 10, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 10, Finlandia 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 10
Vassar 13, Fairleigh Dickinson 6 [Non-Conference]
Otterbein 6, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
Franklin and Marshall 3, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Haverford 13, Skidmore 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 7, Haverford 4 [Non-Conference]
Trinity (TX) 6, Rochester 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 11
RIT 9, New Jersey City 0 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin Lutheran 4, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
Baruch 5, Vassar 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 12
Vassar 13, Plymouth State 10 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 13
Skidmore 9, Lakeland 2 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 7, Cobleskill 0 [Non-Conference]
RIT 13, Suffolk 6 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 10, Lakeland 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 14
Middlebury 12, Rensselaer 2 (8) [Non-Conference]
Rochester 10, Elmira 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 15
Clarkson 13, Massachusetts-Dartmouth 0 [Non-Conference]
Hope 11, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
Rhode Island College 4, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 12, Elmira 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 5, Elmira 4 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 1, Rockford 0 [Non-Conference]
North Central 7, Vassar 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 16
Bard 9, Purchase 1 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 10, Canton 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 8, Olivet 7 [Non-Conference]
Bard 5, Purchase 0 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 5, St. Joseph's 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 6, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Old Westbury 8, St. Lawrence 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 17
Bard 5, Hamilton 4 (13) [Non-Conference]
Nichols 6, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Farmingdale 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Mount Saint Mary 5, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 17, St. Lawrence 12 [Non-Conference]
Babson 12, Vassar 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 18
Denison 7, Vassar 1 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 12, St. Michael's 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 19
Clarkson 7, Rutgers-Newark 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 20
Bard 9, Ripon 8 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 7, Elms 4 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 8, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Edgewood 11, St. Lawrence 9 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 9, Stevenson 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 21
Ripon 8, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Bethel 13, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 22
Wisconsin-La Crosse 6, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
St. Michael's 10, St. Lawrence 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 23
Vassar 5, Bard 4 (8) [Liberty League]
Vassar 7, Bard 6 [Liberty League]
Johns Hopkins 16, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 24
Bard 7, Vassar 6 (9) [Liberty League]
Vassar 14, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 6, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
Rochester 9, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 14, RIT 10 [Liberty League]
Union 4, DePauw 3 [Non-Conference]
DePauw 5, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 25
Rensselaer 14, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Union 11, St. Olaf 8 [Non-Conference]
St. Olaf 4, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 26
Mount Saint Vincent 12, Bard 9 (8) [Non-Conference]
Colby 14, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Colby 8, Union 7 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 15, Rochester 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 27
Franklin 15, Union 11 [Non-Conference]
Middlebury 9, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 9, Old Westbury 7 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 7, Rensselaer 6 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 11, Brockport 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 29
Skidmore 3, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 13, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 18, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 30
Rensselaer 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
RIT 8, Utica 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 12, Utica 4 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 6, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 15, Skidmore 11 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Union 3 [Liberty League]
Union 7, St. Lawrence 6 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 11, Vassar 8 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, March 31
Bard 5, Rensselaer 3 [Liberty League]
Bard 4, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Union 10, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Union 22, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 2
RIT 5, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 3
Merchant Marine 16, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 15, Ithaca 2 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 24, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
Middlebury 14, Rensselaer 9 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 14, CCNY 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 4
Skidmore 5, Plattsburgh 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 6
St. Lawrence 3, Bard 2 (8) [Liberty League]
Bard 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Union 3 [Liberty League]
Union 6, RIT 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 2, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 2, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Vassar 5, Rensselaer 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 5, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 7
Bard 6, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Bard 13, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 5, CCNY 3 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 12, CCNY 6 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 2, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 5, Rensselaer 4 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Union 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, Union 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 2, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 10, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 9
Union 13, Elms 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 10
Skidmore 7, New Paltz 4 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 4, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 10, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 12, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 14, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
Union 8, SUNY Poly 3 [Non-Conference]
Williams 8, Vassar 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 11
St. Lawrence 9, Canton 8 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 13
Clarkson 5, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Clarkson 7 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 11, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 12, Vassar 6 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 11, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Union 3, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 6, Bard 5 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 14
Union 5, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
RIT 6, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 14, RIT 9 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 2, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 8, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 8, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 9, Vassar 4 (12) [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 16
Canton 9, St. Lawrence 7 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Williams 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 17
Rochester 6, Alfred State 3 [Non-Conference]
Elmira 7, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 19, Canton 6 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 6, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
Eastern Connecticut 12, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 19
Rensselaer 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 3, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 8, Skidmore 6 [Liberty League]
Vassar 1, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Union 12, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 20
St. Lawrence 11, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, St. Lawrence 6 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Union 1 [Liberty League]
Union 8, Vassar 1 (7) [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 23
Bard 4, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 15, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Hamilton 11, St. Lawrence 10 (7) [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh 8, Union 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 24
RIT 6, Brockport 3 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 7, Plattsburgh 2 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 5, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 14, New Paltz 4 [Non-Conference]
Williams 7, Union 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 27
RIT 12, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Vassar 7 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 3, Union 2 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 28
Rensselaer 2, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Rensselaer 5 [Liberty League]
RIT 13, Vassar 7 [Liberty League]
RIT 19, Vassar 14 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 5, Skidmore 4 (8) [Liberty League]
Skidmore 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 11, Union 7 [Liberty League]
Rochester 8, Union 4 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 29
Rensselaer 11, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Clarkson 6 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 10, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 9, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 30
Brockport 4, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 9, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Middlebury 12, Union 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, May 1
Trinity 7, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, May 4
RIT 5, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 2, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Union 9, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Union 6, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 5
Clarkson 10, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 28, St. Lawrence 9 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 12, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 12, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Union 10, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
 
Thursday, May 9
Rensselaer 6, Union 4 [Liberty League Tournament]
Clarkson 6, RIT 5 [Liberty League Tournament]
Rochester 10, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Friday, May 10
RIT 11, Rensselaer 3 [Liberty League Tournament]
Clarkson 16, Rochester 9 [Liberty League Tournament]
Rochester 2, RIT 1 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Saturday, May 11
Rochester 8, Clarkson 7 [Liberty League Tournament]
Rochester 8, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Friday, May 17
Rochester 2, Wooster 1 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Saturday, May 18
Case Western 11, Rochester 0 [NCAA Tournament]
Wooster 21, Rochester 4 [NCAA Tournament]