WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2016 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
Clarkson1611-5.688---110-562916-13.552193-153
Rochester1610-6.6251.099-723117-14.548197-164
Union1610-6.6251.068-502716-11.593132-122
Vassar1610-6.6251.077-823116-15.516166-167
Rensselaer169-7.5632.089-773010-20.333145-198
St. Lawrence2010-10.5003.0108-1263112-19.387166-218
RIT167-9.4384.061-682913-16.448142-149
Bard164-12.2507.079-105329-23.281152-183
Skidmore205-15.2508.071-1263110-21.323191-212
 
Saturday, February 20
Rensselaer 6, Alvernia 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, February 21
Randolph-Macon 4, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Randolph-Macon 14, Rensselaer 1 (5) [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, February 27
Oswego 7, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Virginia Wesleyan 8, Rensselaer 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, February 28
Oswego 7, Rensselaer 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 5
Bard 4, Norwich 3 [Non-Conference]
Bard 12, Norwich 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 6
Bard 5, Brockport 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 12, New York University 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 7
Washington (MO) 1, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 8
Case Western 8, Rochester 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 9
RIT 7, Fredonia 3 [Non-Conference]
Emory 5, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 10
Rochester 16, Brandeis 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 11
Rowan 6, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Rowan 2 [Non-Conference]
Immaculata 7, RIT 6 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 10, New York University 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 12
Hamilton 9, Bard 8 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 7, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 10, Clarkson 7 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Immaculata 5, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Immaculata 10, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
Curry 3, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 2, Washington (MO) 0 [Non-Conference]
Plymouth State 9, Skidmore 8 [Non-Conference]
Nichols 5, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 8, St. Lawrence 5 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 4, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Fitchburg 5, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 2, Fitchburg 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 13
Mount Saint Mary 5, Bard 4 (8) [Non-Conference]
Mount Saint Mary 2, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Suffolk 18, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
Stockton 17, Rensselaer 5 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 7, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 26, Lasell 13 [Non-Conference]
Lasell 14, Skidmore 10 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 13, Plattsburgh 3 [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh 9, Vassar 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 14
Ramapo 21, Rensselaer 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 15
Clarkson 4, Curry 2 [Non-Conference]
Curry 6, Clarkson 5 (8) [Non-Conference]
William Paterson 9, Rensselaer 8 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 15, Heidelberg 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 16
Western New England 10, Clarkson 8 [Non-Conference]
Babson 6, Rensselaer 4 [Non-Conference]
Keene State 12, Vassar 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 17
Cortland 5, Clarkson 3 [Non-Conference]
Ripon 4, Rensselaer 3 (10) [Non-Conference]
Bethel 8, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
Bethel 5, Skidmore 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 18
Clarkson 13, Rensselaer 12 [Non-Conference]
Eastern Connecticut 12, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 13, Johns Hopkins 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 19
Bard 4, SUNYIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Bard 3, SUNYIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Western Connecticut 4, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Stout 7, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 13, Wisconsin-Stout 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 20
RIT 5, Elmhurst 3 (8) [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 6, RIT 4 (9) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Platteville 6, St. Lawrence 5 [Non-Conference]
St. John's 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 7, St. Olaf 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Olaf 6, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
Millikin 5, Vassar 0 [Non-Conference]
Millikin 6, Vassar 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 21
Mary Washington 7, Bard 5 [Non-Conference]
RIT 7, Southern Maine 6 (15) [Non-Conference]
RIT 15, St. Norbert 10 [Non-Conference]
St. John's 12, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Farmingdale 17, Union 5 (8) [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 7, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 22
Rochester 3, Brockport 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Fredonia 0 [Non-Conference]
Union 17, Fredonia 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 23
St. Lawrence 17, Mount Saint Mary 5 [Non-Conference]
Stevenson 9, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
Union 11, Allegheny 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 25
RIT 2, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
Vassar 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 1, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Union 12, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 11, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
Washington (MD) 7, Bard 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 26
Rochester 5, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Rochester 5 [Liberty League]
RIT 1, Clarkson 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, Clarkson 4 [Liberty League]
Union 2, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Union 1, Skidmore 0 (10) [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, St. Lawrence 6 (8) [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 5, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Washington (MD) 1, Bard 0 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MD) 9, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 27
Rochester 10, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, March 30
Vassar 8, Bard 7 [Non-Conference]
RIT 8, Brockport 4 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 14, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 1
Rochester 11, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 14, St. Lawrence 7 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
St. John Fisher 4, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 2
Rensselaer 8, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Bard 11, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
Rochester 6, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 8, Rochester 7 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 2, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Skidmore 5 (11) [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 6
Rensselaer 7, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
 
Thursday, April 7
St. John Fisher 11, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 9
St. Lawrence 2, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Bard 10, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 15, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Union 6, RIT 0 [Liberty League]
Union 3, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 10
St. Lawrence 15, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Bard 22, St. Lawrence 6 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 7, Rensselaer 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Union 5, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Union 7, RIT 6 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 9, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Clarkson 7 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 11
Clarkson 7, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 12
New Paltz 4, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 12, Plattsburgh 2 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 12, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
Union 7, Williams 6 (11) [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 13
Cortland 7, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 14, Plattsburgh 6 [Non-Conference]
Old Westbury 10, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 14
Skidmore 22, Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 1 [Non-Conference]
Canton 13, St. Lawrence 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 16
Clarkson 3, Bard 2 (9) [Liberty League]
Clarkson 4, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 3, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rensselaer 3 (11) [Liberty League]
Union 5, Rochester 1 (9) [Liberty League]
Union 5, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 9, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 5, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Stevens 11, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 17
Clarkson 7, Bard 6 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 16, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 6, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 6, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 3, Union 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, Union 4 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 6, St. Lawrence 5 (8) [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 6, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Western Connecticut 1, Vassar 0 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 17, Western Connecticut 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 19
Clarkson 12, Oswego 7 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 8, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 18, St. Lawrence 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 18, Medaille 6 [Non-Conference]
RIT 11, Brockport 0 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 8, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 20
Clarkson 19, Canton 8 [Non-Conference]
Elms 10, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Williams 11, Skidmore 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 21
Rochester 13, D'Youville 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 23
Rochester 8, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 6, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 15, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Union 9, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 6, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, RIT 8 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 24
Rochester 6, Bard 5 [Liberty League]
Bard 10, Rochester 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 14, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 10, Union 3 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 5, Union 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 2, RIT 0 (9) [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, RIT 5 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 26
Brockport 8, Rochester 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 27
Oswego 15, St. Lawrence 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, New Paltz 3 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 11, Mount Saint Mary 1 [Non-Conference]
Williams 4, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 28
Skidmore at Middlebury [Non-Conference]
Western New England at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
Canton at St. Lawrence [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 30
Vassar at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
Vassar at Rensselaer [Liberty League]
RIT at Rochester [Liberty League]
RIT at Rochester [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Bard at Skidmore [Liberty League]
Union vs. Clarkson in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
Union vs. Clarkson in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 1
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
Skidmore at Bard [Liberty League]
Rochester at RIT [Liberty League]
Rochester at RIT [Liberty League]
Union vs. Clarkson in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
Union vs. Clarkson in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Vassar [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at Vassar [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, May 3
St. Lawrence at Canton [Non-Conference]
RIT at Oswego [Non-Conference]
Union vs. Middlebury in Amsterdam [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, May 4
Union at Rensselaer [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher at RIT [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence vs. Ithaca in Syracuse [Non-Conference]
Manhattanville at Vassar [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, May 7
Rochester at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rochester at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Skidmore at New York University [Non-Conference]
Skidmore at New York University [Non-Conference]
Bard at RIT [Liberty League]
Bard at RIT [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Union vs. Vassar in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
Union vs. Vassar in Amsterdam [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 8
Rochester at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Rochester at Clarkson [Liberty League]
Skidmore at New York University [Non-Conference]
Bard at RIT [Liberty League]
Bard at RIT [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Rensselaer at St. Lawrence [Liberty League]
Union at Vassar [Liberty League]
Union at Vassar [Liberty League]