WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule
Liberty League
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
ECAC Hockey
Schedule
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2017 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
RIT2322-1.957---176-544233-9.786317-147
Union2114-7.6677.0142-863621-15.583231-186
Clarkson2012-8.6008.5112-1003618-18.500195-197
Vassar2011-9.5509.5106-1053819-19.500201-229
Rensselaer2110-11.47611.0100-1063918-21.462189-206
Rochester209-11.45011.5102-993012-18.400151-174
St. Lawrence219-12.42912.076-963211-21.344155-215
Skidmore204-16.20016.585-1413410-24.294168-223
Bard244-20.16718.568-180379-28.243137-264
 
Saturday, February 18
Randolph-Macon 7, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, February 19
Randolph-Macon 10, Rensselaer 4 [Non-Conference]
Randolph-Macon 7, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 5
RIT 11, Arcadia 2 [Non-Conference]
Arcadia 11, RIT 10 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 9, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 9, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Stevens 6, Rensselaer 5 [Non-Conference]
Stevens 7, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 10
Albion 5, Rensselaer 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 11
Rensselaer 2, Grove City 1 (11) [Non-Conference]
North Park 22, Skidmore 14 [Non-Conference]
Baruch 5, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 3, Keene State 2 (11) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 12
Rensselaer 10, Plattsburgh 0 [Non-Conference]
Salve Regina 3, RIT 0 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 3, Illinois College 0 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Illinois College 2 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 7, Vassar 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 13
Rensselaer 9, Trinity 6 [Non-Conference]
RIT 18, Fairleigh Dickinson 4 (7) [Non-Conference]
Westfield State 8, Vassar 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 14
Becker 6, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Suffolk 2, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 2, Wisconsin-Stout 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 15
Rensselaer 8, Knox 5 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 3, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 6, Cairn 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 16
Fitchburg 5, Rensselaer 4 (7) [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 11, Fitchburg 10 [Non-Conference]
RIT 12, Cornell College 6 [Non-Conference]
Edgewood 8, Skidmore 6 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 19, Gallaudet 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 17
William Paterson 11, Rensselaer 5 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 6, Carroll 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 18
Caltech 2, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Bard 5, Caltech 2 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 6, Endicott 4 [Non-Conference]
St. Olaf 14, Clarkson 6 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 8, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
Colby 15, St. Lawrence 9 [Non-Conference]
New York University 14, Vassar 2 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 15, New York University 14 (11) [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 19
Caltech 8, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
Lawrence 7, Clarkson 6 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 16, Wisconsin-Oshkosh 14 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 8, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 6, St. Joseph's 5 [Non-Conference]
St. Joseph's 10, St. Lawrence 9 [Non-Conference]
Union 18, Fontbonne 2 [Non-Conference]
Chicago 4, Union 2 [Non-Conference]
Plymouth State 10, Vassar 5 [Non-Conference]
Plymouth State 10, Vassar 0 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 4, Washington (MD) 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 20
Babson 10, Clarkson 2 [Non-Conference]
Western Connecticut 19, St. Lawrence 8 [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 24, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 21
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19, Bard 10 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Whitewater 3, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 8, Brockport 5 [Non-Conference]
Union 13, Babson 8 [Non-Conference]
Johns Hopkins 6, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 22
Hamilton 3, Clarkson 0 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 7, Hamilton 2 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 11, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 9, Plymouth State 8 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Whitewater 7, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 23
Bard 4, Mount Saint Vincent 2 [Non-Conference]
Bard 10, Mount Saint Vincent 4 [Non-Conference]
Washington and Jefferson 16, Union 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 24
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 6, Union 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 26
Bard 7, SUNY Poly 6 (8) [Non-Conference]
Bard 13, SUNY Poly 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 29
New Paltz 8, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
New Paltz 4, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 10, Rochester 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 30
RIT 9, St. John Fisher 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 1
Bard 1, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 12, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 15, Clarkson 8 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 7, Plattsburgh 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 2
St. Lawrence 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Bard 8, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 14, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Rensselaer 11 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 7, Rochester 4 [Liberty League]
Union 7, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Union 12, Skidmore 9 [Liberty League]
Vassar 4, Plattsburgh 3 (8) [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh 4, Vassar 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, April 3
RIT 3, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 3, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 5
Rensselaer 3, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 1, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. John Fisher 7, RIT 6 (10) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 8, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 2, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
Union 16, Southern Vermont 3 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 8, Vassar 6 [Liberty League]
Rochester 6, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 8
Bard 10, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 11, Bard 5 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 6, Clarkson 5 (11) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 6, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
RIT 13, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
St. John Fisher 16, St. Lawrence 12 [Non-Conference]
Union 5, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Union 14, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 9
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 17, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
RIT 6, Vassar 3 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 8, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 14, Bard 5 [Liberty League]
St. John Fisher 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 11, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 2, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Union 8, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 11
Canton 10, Clarkson 7 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 12, Oneonta 4 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 6, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 12
RIT 8, Alfred State 5 [Non-Conference]
Plattsburgh 8, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
Union 6, Elms 2 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 11, CCNY 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 14
Clarkson 8, Bard 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 17, Skidmore 8 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Union 2 (7) [Liberty League]
Vassar 4, Union 3 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 15
Clarkson 8, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 5, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 6, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 6, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 10, Union 5 [Liberty League]
Vassar 14, Union 8 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, Western New England 0 [Non-Conference]
Western New England 7, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 18
RIT 12, Keuka 3 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 8, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
Oswego 2, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
Williams 9, Skidmore 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 19
Rochester 11, Brockport 2 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 10, Mount Saint Mary 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 20
Union 4, Castleton State 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 22
Union 2, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 12, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 8, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
Vassar 5, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 8, Skidmore 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 8, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 23
St. Lawrence 6, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 11, St. Lawrence 4 [Liberty League]
Ithaca 12, Rochester 11 [Non-Conference]
RIT 10, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 19, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 11, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Vassar 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 25
Skidmore 5, Southern Vermont 1 [Non-Conference]
Canton 9, St. Lawrence 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 26
Mount Saint Mary 6, Bard 0 [Non-Conference]
RIT 7, Brockport 6 (10) [Non-Conference]
Brockport 5, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 3, Canton 1 [Non-Conference]
New Paltz 4, Vassar 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Williams 3 (10) [Non-Conference]
Oswego 13, Rochester 4 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Plattsburgh 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 29
Clarkson 9, Union 8 [Liberty League]
Union 8, Clarkson 7 [Liberty League]
Cortland 7, Skidmore 4 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 5, Skidmore 4 (8) [Non-Conference]
RIT 9, St. Lawrence 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 8, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 8, Rensselaer 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 1, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 30
Vassar 15, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Bard 4, Vassar 3 (10) [Liberty League]
RIT 8, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 5, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 6, Rochester 5 [Liberty League]
Middlebury 5, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Middlebury 6, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, May 2
Vassar 9, Manhattanville 8 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, May 3
RIT 9, St. John Fisher 5 [Non-Conference]
Ithaca 11, St. Lawrence 10 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, May 4
Trinity 8, Union 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, May 6
RIT 4, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
RIT 11, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Vassar 7, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
Union 7, Rensselaer 1 [Liberty League]
Union 9, Rensselaer 5 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 7
RIT 7, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Bard 4 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 2, Union 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Skidmore 4 [Liberty League]
Rochester 18, Skidmore 2 [Liberty League]
Vassar 1, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 7, Vassar 5 [Liberty League]
 
Thursday, May 11
Union 5, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League Tournament]
RIT 11, Vassar 5 [Liberty League Tournament]
Clarkson 11, Vassar 1 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Friday, May 12
RIT 6, Union 2 [Liberty League Tournament]
Clarkson 6, Union 4 (12) [Liberty League Tournament]
RIT 9, Clarkson 4 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Thursday, May 18
Alvernia 8, RIT 4 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Friday, May 19
Lesley 6, RIT 5 (15) [NCAA Tournament]