WRPI
Sports
          
FOOTBALLMEN'S HOCKEYWOMEN'S HOCKEYBASEBALLLINKS
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
ECAC Hockey
Schedule - Directions
Liberty League
Listen Online!
WRPI - WRPI Sports
 
 

2014 Liberty League Baseball Standings & Scores

LEAGUEOVERALL
SCHOOLGPW-LPCTGBRF-RAGPW-LPCTRF-RA
Union2114-6-1.690---123-893926-12-1.679235-184
Rochester2416-8.667---162-844125-16.610249-170
Clarkson2114-7.667.5118-593219-13.594166-101
Vassar2013-7.6501.0139-1013319-14.576198-192
Rensselaer2112-9.5712.5117-963523-12.657234-165
St. Lawrence2011-9.5503.085-733219-13.594176-144
RIT2212-10.5453.0104-973519-16.543195-177
Skidmore223-19.13612.061-1593510-25.286130-223
Bard210-20-1.02414.047-198303-26-1.11786-254
 
Saturday, March 8
Lehman 6, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
Bard 4, Lehman 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 4, Pitt-Greensburg 3 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 17, Pitt-Greensburg 2 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 9, Baruch 8 (8) [Non-Conference]
Baruch 2, Skidmore 1 (10) [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 8, Thiel 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 9
Rensselaer 6, Husson 5 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 4, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
Gettysburg 5, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Gettysburg 8, Skidmore 3 [Non-Conference]
Elms 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 18, Elms 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 10
Cortland 13, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Emory 11, Rochester 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 12, Salem State 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 11
Rensselaer 14, New Jersey City 7 [Non-Conference]
Case Western 6, Rochester 5 [Non-Conference]
Brandeis 3, Rochester 2 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Monmouth 4 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 4, Waynesburg 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 12
Rensselaer 13, Rhode Island College 2 (6) [Non-Conference]
Emory 11, Rochester 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Cornell College 6, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Salve Regina 12, St. Lawrence 0 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 16, Franklin and Marshall 7 (6) [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, March 13
Rensselaer 18, St. Joseph's College of Maine 8 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, Case Western 2 [Non-Conference]
Swarthmore 4, Skidmore 1 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 8, Swarthmore 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 11, Principia 0 (7) [Non-Conference]
Vassar 6, Medaille 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 14
Oneonta 2, Clarkson 0 (8) [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 13, Oneonta 5 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Gordon 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 7, Brandeis 6 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 7, Skidmore 2 [Non-Conference]
Fredonia 7, St. Lawrence 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 15
Bard 11, D'Youville 1 [Non-Conference]
Bard 8, D'Youville 2 [Non-Conference]
Cortland 7, Clarkson 1 [Non-Conference]
College of New Jersey 1, Rensselaer 0 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 7, College of New Jersey 6 [Non-Conference]
Washington (MO) 9, Rochester 8 [Non-Conference]
Coast Guard 18, St. Lawrence 3 [Non-Conference]
Amherst 3, Vassar 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 16
Clarkson 7, Brockport 1 [Non-Conference]
Brockport 6, Clarkson 5 [Non-Conference]
Grinnell 13, Vassar 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 17
Grinnell 5, Clarkson 4 [Non-Conference]
Clarkson 4, Grinnell 3 [Non-Conference]
Utica 16, Vassar 2 (7) [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 18
Clarkson 5, Hope 1 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 21
RIT 11, Utica 2 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 7, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 7, Rochester 6 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, March 22
Sewanee 13, Bard 3 [Non-Conference]
Massachusetts-Dartmouth 18, RIT 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 18, Kalamazoo 2 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 3, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Keene State 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, March 23
Colby 8, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Colby 10, Bard 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 4, Hamilton 1 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 7, Union 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Monday, March 24
Hamilton 3, Bard 2 [Non-Conference]
Hamilton 10, Bard 6 [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 4, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Elmhurst 10, RIT 1 [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Chicago 2 (10) [Non-Conference]
Union 3, Chicago 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, March 25
RIT 8, Thomas 1 [Non-Conference]
RIT 9, Thomas 4 [Non-Conference]
Wisconsin-Whitewater 26, Union 11 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, March 26
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 13, Union 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, March 28
Rochester 10, Medaille 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, March 29
Union 2, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Bard 3, Union 3 (7) [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 1, RIT 0 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 2
Clarkson 5, Rensselaer 2 (8) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, Clarkson 1 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
 
Thursday, April 3
RIT 8, Houghton 4 [Non-Conference]
Rensselaer 5, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
 
Friday, April 4
RIT 15, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 9, Bard 7 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 5
Vassar 7, Clarkson 5 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 13, Vassar 9 [Liberty League]
Rochester 12, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 10, Rensselaer 8 [Liberty League]
RIT 21, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Union 2, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Union 7, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 6
Clarkson 8, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Vassar 6, Clarkson 4 [Liberty League]
Rochester 14, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 10, Rochester 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 8, Cazenovia 3 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 13, Cazenovia 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 7, Union 1 [Liberty League]
 
Tuesday, April 8
Rensselaer 6, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 4, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 5, Keuka 2 [Non-Conference]
Union 11, Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 0 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 9
Rochester 3, RIT 2 (9) [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Rochester 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 10, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Union 11, Utica 4 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 12
Rochester 3, Bard 1 (8) [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, Bard 6 [Liberty League]
Union 5, Rensselaer 2 [Liberty League]
Union 7, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Skidmore 1 (10) [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Skidmore 1 (9) [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 7, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Cortland 7, Vassar 1 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 11, Cortland 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Sunday, April 13
Rochester 11, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 18, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 3, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 9, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 4, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
RIT 12, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
Union 6, Rensselaer 5 (8) [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 7, Union 2 [Liberty League]
 
Wednesday, April 16
Montclair State 5, Rensselaer 3 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 6, Ithaca 0 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 7, Mount Saint Mary 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 17
Rensselaer 3, Williams 1 [Non-Conference]
St. John Fisher 11, RIT 7 [Non-Conference]
 
Friday, April 18
Vassar 2, Rochester 0 [Liberty League]
Rochester 14, Vassar 0 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, St. Lawrence 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 11, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Union 4, Skidmore 3 [Liberty League]
Union 17, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
 
Saturday, April 19
Clarkson 11, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 9, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Rochester 4, Vassar 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 7, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 4, Union 1 [Liberty League]
Union 9, Skidmore 7 [Liberty League]
RIT 7, St. Lawrence 5 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 8, RIT 4 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 20
Clarkson 1, Bard 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 3, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 21
Brockport 13, RIT 5 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 22
Rochester 9, Brockport 8 [Non-Conference]
Vassar 4, St. Lawrence 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 3, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 15, Williams 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Wednesday, April 23
Clarkson 5, Canton 3 [Non-Conference]
St. Lawrence 11, Plattsburgh 7 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 4, Williams 3 [Non-Conference]
Union 10, Middlebury 2 [Non-Conference]
Manhattanville 8, Vassar 2 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, April 24
Rensselaer 12, Western New England 11 [Non-Conference]
Rochester 10, D'Youville 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, April 26
Rensselaer 12, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 14, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 4, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Skidmore 3, Rochester 2 [Liberty League]
Rochester 20, Skidmore 9 [Liberty League]
Union 6, Vassar 4 [Liberty League]
Union 17, Vassar 9 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, April 27
Rensselaer 4, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 8, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
RIT 4, Clarkson 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 4, RIT 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 6, Skidmore 1 [Liberty League]
Rochester 11, Skidmore 6 [Liberty League]
Vassar 10, Union 0 [Liberty League]
Vassar 9, Union 3 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, April 28
St. Lawrence 11, Canton 9 [Non-Conference]
 
Tuesday, April 29
St. Lawrence 8, Canton 4 [Non-Conference]
Skidmore 10, Middlebury 8 [Non-Conference]
Union 7, Williams 6 [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, May 1
St. Lawrence 5, Ithaca 3 [Non-Conference]
 
Saturday, May 3
Vassar 7, Bard 1 [Liberty League]
Vassar 17, Bard 3 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 1, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 11, Skidmore 0 (5) [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 2, Rensselaer 0 [Liberty League]
Rensselaer 5, St. Lawrence 1 [Liberty League]
Union 5, RIT 2 [Liberty League]
Union 11, RIT 3 [Liberty League]
 
Sunday, May 4
Clarkson 8, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
Clarkson 11, Skidmore 0 [Liberty League]
St. Lawrence 12, Rensselaer 6 [Liberty League]
RIT 2, Union 1 [Liberty League]
Union 14, RIT 3 [Liberty League]
Vassar 12, Bard 2 [Liberty League]
Vassar 11, Bard 6 [Liberty League]
 
Monday, May 5
St. John Fisher 6, RIT 5 (10) [Non-Conference]
 
Thursday, May 8
Rochester 5, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League Tournament]
Union 8, Vassar 1 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Friday, May 9
RIT 5, Brockport 2 [Non-Conference]
RIT 11, Brockport 3 (5) [Non-Conference]
Vassar 4, Clarkson 2 [Liberty League Tournament]
Rochester 3, Union 0 [Liberty League Tournament]
Union 8, Vassar 1 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Saturday, May 10
Union 7, Rochester 4 [Liberty League Tournament]
Union 6, Rochester 4 [Liberty League Tournament]
 
Wednesday, May 14
Kean 5, Union 4 [NCAA Tournament]
 
Thursday, May 15
Stevens 10, Union 3 [NCAA Tournament]